题名: 四种楝科、苦木科植物降三萜成分和化学分类学研究

关键词: 苦木科牛筋果属 ; 楝科 ; 植物化学分类学 ; 苦木素 ; 柠檬苦素

中文摘要: 本论文对三种楝科植物浆果楝属灰毛浆果楝(Cipadessa cinerascens (Pell.) Hand.-Mazz)、鹧鸪花属鹧鸪花(Trichilia connaroides (Wight et Arn.) Bentv.)、香椿属紫椿(Toona microcarpa (C. DC.) Harms in Engl.)以及苦木科牛筋果属牛筋果(Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr.)的化学成分进行研究。从这四种植物中共分离鉴定了65个化合物(有62个不同的结构)。其中新化合物19个,包括2个新骨架类型和1个新颖环系的降三萜。对文献报道的牛筋果属植物中分离得到的柠檬苦素类化合物的生源途径进行了系统的推导。并在此基础上,通过系统地分析比较牛筋果属、嚏树科、叶柄花科中次生代谢产物的研究结果,发现它们的结构具有相当的类似性及同源性。从而提出这三个科属植物在植物化学分类学意义上具有密切的亲缘关系。 第一章三种楝科植物的化学成分研究。从三种楝科植物中共分离得到48个化合物,有33个柠檬苦素类化合物,其中15个为新的柠檬苦素类化合物,包括两个具有新颖骨架结构或新颖环系的柠檬苦素。根据对新柠檬苦素的生源途径的推导,对浆果楝属和鹧鸪花属植物的分类学关系进行了讨论。 第二章苦木科牛筋果属植物牛筋果(Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr.)的化学成分研究。从其树枝树干提取物中分离鉴定了17个化合物,其中6个为苦木素类化合物,有4个新的苦木素,包括1个具有新颖骨架类型的C-25苦木素。并在此基础上,提出了该属植物应与嚏树科、叶柄花科构成1个更大的自然科。并提出了新的系统学假说。 第三章综述了芸香目的苦木科牛筋果属、嚏树科、叶柄花科和塞子木科的化学成分研究进展。同时也对芸香目之外报道存在柠檬苦素或苦木素的几种植物的化学成分研究进行了综述。

英文摘要: This paper investigated the chemistry constitutes of four species, including Cipadessa cinerascens (Pell.) Hand.-Mazz, Trichilia connaroides (Wight et Arn.) Bentv, Toona microcarpa (C. DC.) Harms in Engl. of the Meliaceae family, and Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr. of Simaroubaceae family. By variety of chromatographies over various materials, sixty-five compounds, including nineteen new ones were isolated. The results also highlighted with three novel nortriterpenoids with unprecedented skeleton or ring system. The proposed biogenetic pathway involving limonoids reported from the genus Harrisonia were systemically discussed. Based on it, together with the analyses of the secondary metabolic products of the Harrisonia genus and Ptaeroxylaceae and Cneoraceae family, we suggested that the above three family and genus may have a very close relationship. Chapters 1, phytochemistry investigations on the three species of the Meliaceae have lead to 48 compounds, including 15 new limonoids. Among them, compound 1 of C. cinerascens was novel one with unprecedented skeletons and compound 1 of T. connaroides was novel one with unprecedented ring system. The relationship between the genus Cipadessa and the genus Trichilia was also discussed base on the above phytochemistry results and proposed biogenetic pathway. Chapter 2, phytochemistry investigation on the H. perforata has lead to 17 compounds, including 4 new quassinoids. Compound 1 was a novel one with unprecedented skeleton. Thus, we suggested that the family Ptaeroxylaceae, Cneoraceae and genus Harrisonia should be included in a natural family. A systematics hypothysis was also proposed. Chapter 3, reviewed the progress on the phytochemistry study of family Ptaeroxylaceae and Cneoraceae and genus Harrisonia. The compounds from the family Leitneriaceae and other species outside the Order Rutales Perleb which have reported limonoids or quassinoids were also reviewed.