题名: 三种松科植物的化学与活性成分研究

关键词: 松科 ; 银杉 ; 钱松 ; 南油杉 ; 学成分 ; 物活性

中文摘要: 松科(Pinaceae)植物约230种,多产于北半球。我国有10属113种29变种,分布于全国,为裸子植物中最大的一个科,为常绿或落叶乔木。松科植物药用种类繁多,应用历史悠久,疗效优良。从松科植物中已分离出三萜、二萜、木脂素、黄酮等类型化合物,松科植物主要有抗真菌、抗细菌、抗肿瘤、抗HIV、抗氧化以及驱避昆虫等生物活性。为了进一步研究松科植物的化学成分,从中筛选出具有生物活性的化合物,本论文对18种松科植物的粗分段部位进行了活性筛选,在活性筛选的基础上,选择两种单种属植物银杉(Cathaya argyrophylla Chun et Kuang)和金钱松(Pseudolarix kaempferi (Lindl) Gord),以及一种未有化学和活性成分研究的云南油杉(Keteleeria evelyniana Mast.)共三种松科植物开展了系统的化学和活性成分研究。利用现代分离和波谱技术及化学方法从三种松科植物共分离鉴定了57个化合物,其中3个为新化合物。已鉴定的化合物结构类型涉及单萜苷、降倍半萜苷、二萜及其苷、三萜、木脂素及其苷、黄酮及其苷等。本论文最后还就松科植物中的三萜类成分进行了综述。论文共分为三章,简介如下: 第一章为三种松科植物的化学成分研究。从银杉(Cathaya argyrophylla)、金钱松(Pseudolarix kaempferi)和云南油杉(Keteleeria evelyniana)三种植物枝条或枝叶的甲醇或乙醇提取物中分离鉴定了57个化合物,其中3个为新化合物:即银杉分离得到的化合物(-)-berchemol-9’-acetate (13),金钱松分离得到的化合物pseudolarioside A (1)和pseudolarioside B (3)。化合物包括8个三萜、5个二萜及其苷、20个木脂素及其苷以及24个其它成分。从其化学成分可看出,木脂素、黄酮和三萜为松科植物的特征性成分,尤其一些木脂素类化合物在该科植物中的含量比较高。 第二章为松科植物活性研究。对采自昆明植物园18种松科植物的95%工业乙醇提取物用石油醚、乙酸乙酯、正丁醇进行萃取,在本组活性筛选室对总提物和不同溶剂萃取部位进行了五个体外模型(抗骨质疏松模型CAT-K、代谢模型PP1、溶血栓模型PAI-1、抗肿瘤模型CAT-B和CDC25)的活性筛选。发现哈拉喷松的石油醚部位在PAI-1模型上显示了一定活性,大部分植物的水部位及不溶部位在CAT-K模型上显示了一定活性。云南油杉中的部分化合物也进行了活性筛选,但未发现活性化合物。 第三章对松科植物的三萜类成分进行了综述。

英文摘要: Pinaceae is the largest family of gymnosperms and comprises over 230 species, there are 10 genus 113 species 29 var. species in China, and they are everygreen or deciduous arbores. Some species have been used to treats diseases for thousands years. Many compounds were isolated from Pinaceae, including triterpenes, diterpenes, lignans and flavones. Some of them showed anti-fungus, anti-bacteria, anti-tumor, anti-HIV, anti-oxidant and anti-feedant activities. In searching of some active compounds from Pinaceae, active constituents of three species (Cathaya argyrophylla Chun et Kuang, Pseudolarix kaempferi (Lindl) Gord, Keteleeria evelyniana Mast.) have been investigated on the basis of primary activity test of 18 Pinaceae plants. Fifty seven compounds (including three new ones) have been isolated by means of chromatographic methods. Their structures were elucidated on the basis of spectral (MS, 1D- and 2D-NMR, IR, UV) and chemical methods. These compouds cover monoterpenoids, norsesquiterpenoids, diterpenoids, triterpenoids, lignans and flavonoids. Finally, a mini-review on the triterpenoids constituents of Pinaceae plants was presented in the last chapter. This thesis is composed of three chapters: Chapter 1 Chemical constituents of three Pinaceae plants During investigation on chemical constituents of branches of methanol or ethanol extracts of three Pinaceae species (Cathaya argyrophylla, Pseudolarix kaempferi, Keteleeria evelyniana), fifty seven compounds were isolated and identified by spectroscopic analysis. Among them, there are eight triterpenoids, five diterpenoids, twenty lignans and twenty four other constituents, including three new compounds: i.e. (-)-berchemol-9’-acetate (13) from Cathaya argyrophylla; pseudolarioside A (1) and pseudolarioside B (3) from Pseudolarix kaempferi. The characteristic constituents of Pinaceae plants are lignans, flavonoids and triterpenoids, the content of lignans are more than other constituents in Pinaceae plants. Chapter 2 Studies on bioativities of Pinaceae plants Different extracts of 95% ethanol, petroleum ether, EtOAc, n-BuOH and H2O of eighteen Pinaceae species (Abies delavayi, Cedrus deodara, Keteleeria fortunei, K. evelyniana, Picea brachytyla var. complanata, P. abies, Cathaya argyophlla, Pseudolarix kaempferi, Pinus halepensis, P. pinea, P. sylvestris, P. rediata, P. pinaster, P. elliottii, P. kesiya var. langbianensis, P. taeda, Tusga chinensis var. robusta, T. dumosa) and some compounds from Keteleeria evelyniana were tested on anti-osteoporosis (CAT-K), metabolism (PP1), anti-thrombus (PAI-1) and anti-tumor (CAT-B and CDC25 ) assays. Results indicated that petroleum ether extract of Pinus halepensis showed activity on PAI-1 assay. some H2O extracts showed activities on CAT-K assay. Chapter 3 Progress on the triterpenoid constituents of Pinaceae plants This chapter summarized triterpenoid constituents and their pharmacological activities of Pinaceae plants.