三种蕨类植物的化学成分研究

其他题名: Studies on the Chemical Constituents of Three fern species

关键词: 里白 绵马贯众 木贼 化学成分 二萜 黄酮

摘要: 本论文由四章组成。第一章为里白的化学成分研究,第二章为绵马贯众的化学成分研究,第三章为木贼的化学成分研究,第四章为截至2006年蕨类植物中发表的黄酮类化合物研究进展。 通过各种色谱技术,从上述三种植物中分离得到62个化合物,其中9个新化合物。运用IR, MS, NMR,UV等现代仪器分析手段,鉴定了化合物的结构,其类型涉及二萜及其配糖体、黄酮及其配糖体,苯丙素,生物碱,莽草酸衍生物,甾体等结构类型。 第一章里白的化学成分研究 里白 (Hicriopteris glauca (Thunb.) Ching) 为里白科里白属植物,生于海拔1500米以下的常绿阔叶林下、杉木林间或沟边分布于长江以南各地。以根茎入药,功效行气止血、化瘀接骨,主治胃脘痛、鼻衄、跌打损伤、骨折。通过各种分离技术和材料,从里白中分离了25个化合物,运用现代波谱学方法及酶解方法鉴定其结构,其中8个新的二萜类化合物。 第二章 绵马贯众的化学成分研究 绵马贯众为鳞毛蕨科鳞毛蕨属植物粗茎鳞毛蕨 (Dryopteris crassirhizoma Nakai) 的根茎,功效解表、清热解毒、驱虫、止血。粗茎鳞毛蕨为多年生草本蕨类植物,生于海拔300-1200m的林下阴湿地,主要分布在东北、内蒙古、河北等地。从贯众中分离鉴定了26个化合物,其中一个新黄酮苷类化合物。 第三章 木贼的化学成分研究 木贼 (Equisetum hiemale Borhe) 为木贼科木贼属植物, 以全草入药, 功效疏风散热,明目退翳,止血。从木贼中分离鉴定了11个化合物。 第四章 蕨类植物中黄酮类成分研究进展 整理了1956年至2006年所发表的有关蕨类植物的中的166个黄酮类化合物,并对黄酮类成分的活性做简要的综述。

其他摘要: This disstertation consists of four chapters. The first chapter was the chemical study of the rhizome of Hicriopteris glauca (Thunb.) Ching. Reported in the second chapter was the chemical study of the rhizome of Dryopteris crassirhizoma. The third charpter was the chemical study of Equisetum hiemale Borhe. In the last chapter, we summarized flavones found in fern plants before 2007. As a result, 62 compounds were isolated from these plants. Nine compounds was identified as new compounds. Their structure were established on the basis of MS ORD and NMR spectral methods. Charpter 1 studies on chemical constituents the rhizome of Hicriopteris glauca (Thunb.) Ching Hicriopteris glauca (Thunb.) Ching, a member of Gleicheniaceae, was used in Chinese traditional medicine to treat gastrelcoma wound. In our present study, 25 compounds were isolated and identified including 8 new compounds. Charpter 2 studies on chemical constituents the rhizome of Dryopteris crassirhizoma The rhizome of Dryopteris crassirhizoma was used in Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of intestinal worms, inflammation and fever caused by influenza. In our present study, 26 compounds were isolated and identified. 19 compounds were the first time isolated from the rhizome of Dryopteris crassirhizoma. Charpter 3 was the studies on chemical constituents of Equisetum hiemale Borhe Equisetum hiemale Borhe was used in Chinese traditional medicine for the treatment of cataract, hypertension. In our present study, 11 compounds were isolated and identified. 8 of them were the first time isolated from Equisetum hiemale Borhe. Charpter 4 Review 166 naturally occurring flavonoids were presented. Bioactivities of flavonoid was reviewed .