题名: 八角茴香和滇南八角的化学成分及抗HIV活性

关键词: 八角茴香根 ; 滇南八角 ; 化学成分 ; 抗HIV活性 ; 八角属

中文摘要: 本论文由三章组成,第一章介绍了八角茴香(Illicium verum)根的化学成分并对分离得到的化合物进行体外抗HIV活性测试和抗口腔微生物活性测试。第二章介绍了滇南八角(Illicium modestum)的化学成分。第三章综述了八角属的化学成分和生物活性研究进展。利用各种色谱分离技术,从上述二种植物中共分离得到41个化合物,经波谱数据分析,鉴定了它们的结构,包括6个新化合物。活性研究表明: 3个化合物具有潜在的体外抗HIV活性 (SI>5),1个化合物具有抑制口腔厌氧菌活性。

英文摘要: This thesis is composed of three chapters. Chapter 1 presented the active anti-HIV and anti-oral ulcer chemical constituents from the roots of Illicium verum. Chapter 2 presented the chemical constituents from Illicium modestum. The last chapter summarized chemical constituents and bioactivities of Illicium genus. From the above two species, six new compounds together with thirty-five compounds were isolated. Their structures have been elucidated based on extensive spectral analyses (UV, IR, 1D, 2D NMR, MS, and HRMS). Bioassay on the isolated compounds showed that three compounds presented potent anti-HIV activities, and one compound presented anti-oral ulcer effection.