题名: 中国省藤属植物的花粉形态、叶表皮微形态及保护生物学研究

关键词: 省藤属 ; 花粉形态 ; 叶表皮微形态 ; 保护生物学 ; 中国

中文摘要: 省藤属(Calamus)属棕榈科(Palmae)省藤亚科(Calamoideae)省藤族(Calameae)植物。省藤属是棕榈科内最大的属,全世界大约有370种,广泛分布于亚洲热带和亚热带地区,少数分布于大洋洲和非洲,属旧世界热带分布。 中国是省藤属分布的北缘,约有38种25变种,分布于东南 部、南部至西部各省区,主要分布于云南、广西、广东及海南等省。 本文从花粉形态、叶表皮微形态等方面对中国省藤属植物进行研究,探讨省藤属植物种间及变种间的区别、属下水平的划分,并对中国产部分变种等级是否成立提供花粉形态和叶表皮微形态的证据。 1. 花粉形态研究 花粉特征支持原始省藤亚属的成立,支持褐鳞省藤、滇湎省藤及长穗省藤作为变种,支持勐腊省藤作为种的等级单位。 2. 叶表皮微形态的研究 叶表皮特征支持版纳省藤、盈江省藤、高地省藤和勐龙省藤作为变种等级。 3. 植物资源学和保护生物学研究 对于省藤属植物的保护提出了以下建议: (1)就地保护与适宜生境的恢复; (2)迁地保护和后期的严格管理; (3)回归引种和人为扩大(恢复)省藤种群; (4)种质的收集及深入开展组织培养技术的研究; (5)保护区开展省藤仿野生种植试验示范; (6)采用科学的采收方法。 关键词: 省藤属;花粉形态;叶表皮微形态; 保护生物学;中国

英文摘要: Calamus L. (Palmae: Calamoideae) with about 370 species in the world, is the largest genus in Palmae family. The genus belongs to areal-tape of old world tropics. It mainly distributes in Asian tropical and subtropical area, and less exists in Oceania and Africa. China, as the north verge of Calamus natural distribution, there is about 38 species and 25 varieties. It covers southeast, south and west of china, and mainly distributes in Yunnan, Guangxi, Guangdong and Hainan provinces. This study was focused on pollen morphology and leaf epidermis of Calamus to discuss characteristic difference within species and varieties in Calamus. It also provided evidence of pollen morphology and leaf epidermis on whether existence of the variety and subgenus rank. 1. Pollen morphology The results also support: 1) the Protocalamus subgen. nov. as a subgenus; 2) Calamus balansaeanus var. castaneolepis, C. erectus var. birmanicus, C. palustris var. longistachys as varieties rank; and 3) C. karinensis as species rank. Furthermore, pollen morphology is of some significance to identify the relationship between Calamus and its related genera. 2. Leaf epidermis micromorphology The leaf epidermis characteristics support following: C. nambariensis var. xishuangbannaensis, C. nambariensis var. yingjiangensis, C. nambariensis var. alpinus and C. nambariensis var. menglongensis as varieties rank. 3. Resources and conservation condition It would be noticed to protect Calamus plants employed following ways: (1) to implement in situ conservation and recovery of fitting environments; (2) to implement ex situ conservation and persistent & careful managements; (3) to reintroducte and expand (renew) Calamus species’ population; (4) to collect the germplasm and carry out the research on tissue culture; (5) to cultivate in imitating wild condition in natural reserves; (6) to adopt scientific gathering method.