题名: 马利筋和倒樱木化学成分研究

关键词: 马利筋 ; 倒樱木 ; 化学成分 ; 强心苷 ; C-21甾体皂苷 ; 甾体生物碱 ; 细胞毒活性

中文摘要: 本论文对两种植物,马利筋(Asclepias curassavica L.)和倒樱木(Paravallaris macrophylla Pierre)的化学成分进行了研究: 应用多种分离材料和分离技术,获得30余个化合物, 结合现代波谱技术,鉴定了36个化合物的化学结构, 其中新化合物10个。 从马利筋乙醇提取物中分离鉴定了24个化合物,化合物类型涉及强心苷、C-21甾体皂苷及木脂素.三类,其中C-21甾体皂苷为首次从该种植物中分离得到。并对部分化合物进行了体外抗肿瘤活性的筛选,结果表明这些化合物对肿瘤细胞均有较强的抑制作用,特别是化合物7,8对Raji和HepG2的IC50(μg/ml)均小于0.01μg/ml,化合物2, 9, 11对HL-60(人早幼粒白血病细胞株)的IC50(μg/ml)同样小于0.01μg/ml,值得进一步深入研究。 倒缨木(Paravallaris macrophyll Pierre)系夹竹桃科倒缨木属,民间主要用于治疗治跌打损伤、骨折等。该植物主要化学成分为甾体生物碱,而近几年的研究表明甾体生物碱具有许多不同的生物活性,包括抗肿瘤,抗HIV,对导致疟疾的利什曼原虫也具有一定的灭杀活性等,引起了我们的兴趣。我们从采自西双版纳的倒樱木地上部分提取物中分离鉴定了12个化合物,包括10个甾体生物碱、一个达玛烷型三萜皂苷和一个新的酚苷类化合物。 本文最后还对Doubly linked cardenolide glycosides类化合物的植物来源、生物活性结构类型及合成方面的进展进行了综述,列举化合物114个。

英文摘要: This dissertation elaborated the studies on chemical constituents of two plants, Asclepias curassavica L. and Paravallaris macrophylla Pierre, and bioassay on some compounds isolated. By various materials, thirty-six compounds, inclouding nine new ones isolated, which covered cardenolide glycoside, oxypregnane glycosides , lignans, steroidal alkaloids and triterpenoid. Asclepias curassavica L. belongs to the family of Ascepiadaceae, which distributes in the south of China. Its rhizome has used as a treatment for ulcer, tumers, piles in traditional medcial practice. Some chemical studies have been conducted before. In order to further search bioactive compounds, we investigated chemical constituents of Asclepias curassavica L. As a result, two new cardennolide (5, 13) and seven new oxypregnane glycosides (16-22) were obtained along with eleven known cardenolides (1-4, 6-12), two known oxypregnane (11, 12) and two known lignans (23, 24) from the aerial parts of Asclepias curassavica L. The cytotoxic activity of compound 1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12 were tested against three cancer cell lines and compound 2, 5, 7, 8, 9, 11 showed pronounced cytotoxic activity. Paravallaris macrophyll Pierre has been used for the treatment of fracture, theumatism and arthralgia in traditional medcial practice. Some chemical studies have been conducted in seventy’s. The previous reports indicated the Paravallaris macrophyll rich in steroidal alkaloids. And resent research shown that these steroidal alkaloids have antiacetylcholinesterase, antibacterial, antiulcer, and antitumor activities. These bioactivities attracted us to investigate the chemical constituents of Paravallaris macrophyll. From the alcohol extract, 12 compounds were isolated. Finally, doubly linked cardenolide glycosides were summarized.