五种药用植物的化学成分多样性和细胞毒活性研究

其他题名: STUDY ON THE DIVERSITY OF CHEMICAL CONSTIUENTS OF FIVE MEDICINAL PLANTS AND THEIR CYTOTOXICITY

关键词: 唇形科 伞形科 香茶菜属植物 羌活 化学成分 二萜 多样性 细胞毒活性

摘要: 本论文由六章组成,前四章论述了四种药用香茶菜属植物的化学成分多样性和细胞毒活性研究,第五章论述了中药羌活的化学成分研究,第六章综述了1987 – 2007年间西松烷型二萜的研究进展。 利用各种分离材料和技术以及现代波谱学方法从上述五种药用植物中共分离鉴定了204个化合物,其中72个为新化合物。化合物类型涉及二萜(包括对映-贝壳杉烷型及其二聚体、对映-松香烷型、对映-半日花烷型、对映-异海松烷型和西松烷型)、三萜、生物碱、香豆素、单萜、单萜酯、甾体以及黄酮、木脂素等酚性成分。首次从唇形科植物中分离得到3个西松烷型二萜,其中2个含有过氧取代基;首次从香茶菜属植物中分离得到1个结构重排的15(8→11)-7,20-epoxy-ent-kaurane型二萜、1个结构较新颖的6,18-cyclo-ent-kaurane型五环二萜和3个高度氧化的含有复杂氧环的6,7-断裂型对映-贝壳杉烷二萜。 并对分离得到的大部分对映-贝壳杉烷二萜化合物进行了初步的体外抗肿瘤细胞毒活性测试,一些化合物显示出比较强的活性,部分化合物具有进一步研究的价值,首次发现在有α-亚甲基环戊酮活性中心的前提下,这类二萜化合物的体外抗肿瘤活性随着化合物极性的增加而降低的规律。为后期该属植物活性成分的构效关系研究以及开发应用研究打下了坚实的基础。 以上研究结果均基本反映了每种植物在其对应产地的次生代谢产物情况,反映了香茶菜属植物次生代谢产物的化学多样性和显著的生物活性,尤其是产地不同,对其化学成分的重要影响,从而把本领域的研究又向前推进了一大步,既具有重要的学术意义又具有重要的现实意义。

其他摘要: This dissertation comprises six chapters. The chemical constituents and cytotoxic activities of four medicinal species of the genus Isodon were studied in chapters 1 – 4, and the chemical constituents of Notopterygium incisum were studied in chapter 5. Chaper 6 is a review about the chemical and bioactivities of new cembranoids between 1987 and 2007. By the means of chromatograhy methods and spectroscopic evidences, 204 compounds were isolated and identified from five medicinal plants, among of which 72 compounds were new. The classes of these compounds include diterpenoids (ent-kaurane, ent-kaurane dimer, ent-abietane, ent-labdane, ent-isopimarane and cembrane), triterpenoids, alkaloids, coumarins, monoterpene, monoterpene ester, steroid, flavone, and lignans. Three cembrane diterpenes were isolated from Labiatae family for the first time, and two of them contain a hydroperoxyl substitution. A new rearranged ent-kauranoid, a novel penta-cyclic ent-kauranoid, and three novel highly oxygenated 6,7-seco-ent-kauranoids were isolated from the genus Isodon for the first time. Most ent-kaurane diterpenoids were evaluated for their cytotoxic activity against three kinds of human tumor cell lines in vitro. Some of them exhibited strong activity and deserved to be studied further. We found that the cytotoxicity of this kind of diterpenoids decreases as their polarity increases for the first time. These results will be helpful to further SAR study. The above results showed that the secondary metabolites of the same plant native to different region are of chemical diversity, especially for Isodon genus. Therefore, the habitat of the plant significantly affects its secondary metabolites and their cytotoxicity.