题名: 刺叶栎复合群的生物地理学研究

关键词: 栎属 ; 刺叶栎复合群 ; AFLP 生物地理学 ; 分类学修订 ; 喜马拉雅第四纪冰期

中文摘要: 本文采用AFLP技术对刺叶栎复合群的8个居群进行研究,使用3对引物组合产生了180个位点,其中67.8%为多态位点,并结合形态学、地质历史及化石资料得到研究结果和结论:通过研究对刺叶栎复合群进行了一定的分类学处理,此处理得到了形态学和实验证据的支持,即将刺叶栎复合群的4个种归并为1个种刺叶栎,种下做3个亚种的处理-刺叶栎原亚种、毛脉高山栎亚种和台湾刺山栎亚种,其中台湾刺叶栎亚种位于分支树基部,刺叶栎原亚种与它的关系最为密切,毛脉高山栎亚种处于分支树顶部 。

英文摘要: Quercus spinosa complex is comprised of three subspecies, Q.spinosa subsp. rehderiana, Q.spinosa subsp.spinosa and Q.spinosa subsp. miyabei of Quercus sect. Brachylepides. Quercus spinosa complex has glabrate adult leaves. This character make it very easy to distinguish it from the other species of the section which have gold or gray hairs on abaxial side of leaf blade. Q.spinosa complex has distributed from E.Himalaya to Taiwan. This is a very interesting distribution pattern. The arm of the this paper is trying to explain such distribution pattern by using morphological data and 180 AFLP markers generated using three primer combinations from eight populations,combining with geological information and fossil history of the section. The main results were summarized as follows.