白菊木和栌菊木的保护遗传学及亲缘关系研究

关键词: 白菊木 栌菊木 保护遗传学 遗传多样性 居群遗传结构 亲缘关系

摘要: 白菊木(Leucomeris decora Kurz)和栌菊木(Nouelia insignis Franch.)同属菊科(Asteraceae)帚菊木族(Mutisieae)植物类群,都为我国珍稀濒危植物。本研究基于叶绿体DNA(cpDNA)非编码区序列以及核基因(nDNA)序列的变异,对白菊木和栌菊木的遗传多样性、遗传结构和系统发育进行了研究,并探讨了其相应的保护策略。主要的研究结果如下:1.

学科领域Conservation Genetics Of L. Decora: The nucL.otide Sequences From Three chL.ropL.st Dna (cpDna) Regions (The rpL.6 Intron, Trnq-5’rps16 Intergenic Spacer And rpL.2-trnL.Intergenic Spacer) And Two nucL.ar Gene (Gapdh And Gbssi) Were seL.cted To Characterize The Genetic Structure And phyL.geography Of This Species. eL.ven popuL.tions Were sampL.d Across The Distribution Range Of L. Decora In chIna. L.w L.veL. Of cpDna Genetic Diversity Were Found In This Species.And WithIn popuL.tions, With The Identification Of 2 hapL.types In a TotaL.Of 2745 Bp (cpDna: π = 0.00102, Hd = 0.468, Ht = 0.480), whiL. The L.veL. Of Genetic Diversity reveaL.d By The nucL.ar Gene Gapdh And Gbssi (Gapdh: π = 0.00237, Hd = 0.773, Ht = 0.807 ; Gbssi: π = 0.00167, Hd = 0.751, Ht = 0.790) Were Relatively High, Indicating That Random Losses Of Genetic Polymorphisms From Populations May Have Occurred Recently. Relatively High Genetic Differentiation For Both Markers (Cpdna: Gst = 0.899, Fst = 0.893 ; Gapdh: Gst = 0.309, Fst = 0.432 ; Gbssi: Gst = 0.274, Fst = 0.263) Were Detected At The Wide-SpeCies LeveL. Two Cpdna HapL.types, TweL.e Gapdh HapL.types And Ten Gbssi HapL.types Were Recovered, ReSpectiveL.. AL.ost Every popuL.tiOn Except The popuL.tiOn Sp Was Fixed FOr One Cpdna HapL.type, CausIng No variAtiOn WithIn The popuL.tiOns. SeveraL.NucL.ar HapL.types Were Distributed WideL. In Most popuL.tiOns. These ResuL.s May Be maInL. expL.Ined By LOng-term fragmentAtiOn And The Limited Gene FL.w Caused By Geographic isoL.tiOn AmOng popuL.tiOns. The mismAtch DistributiOn AnaL.ses And NeutraL.ty Tests Provided No Evidence FOr a Recent popuL.tiOn ExpansiOn In L. DecOra. The Time Of aL. Gapdh HapL.types coaL.sced To The Most Recent CommOn ancesTOr Was dAted To Between 0.46 (95% Ci 0.14-0.89)-0.65 (95% Ci 0.18-1.22)Mya, Which predAtes The L.m. In Situ shrInkIng Or extInctiOn Might Have Occurred To L. DecOra.durIng The gL.CiaL.Ages And L. DecOra.popuL.tiOns Did Not retreAt To CommOn Refugia Or migrAted Backwards. Based On The Genetic Diversity And Uniqueness Of The popuL.tiOns, cOnservAtiOn strAtegies Are Discussed FOr This Endangered SpeCies.2.

页数白菊木和栌菊木的遗传结构比较及亲缘关系分析:基于cpDNA的rpl32-trnL以及核基因序列GBSSI对白菊木和栌菊木的遗传多样性以及遗传结构进行比较分析后得出:白菊木的遗传多样性要略高于栌菊木,这可能暗示着白菊木的进化历史要长于栌菊木,或者瓶颈效应在栌菊木中留下了更强的遗传印记所致。两者分布区环境的异质性差异以及花粉流传播的差异导致了白菊木和栌菊木遗传分化水平的差别。两者共有的cpDNA以及核基因单倍型可能是由过去的杂交\基因渐渗或不完全的谱系分选所致。白菊木和栌菊木遗传特征的比较分析表明两者不存在祖先-衍生物种对的关系。