题名: 四种药用植物的化学成分和生物活性研究

关键词: 南五味子属植物 ; 茶树根 ; 化学成分 ; 三萜 ; 木脂素 ; 生物活性

中文摘要:   本论文由五章组成。第一章和第二章分别论述了同种不同产地的两种南五味子属植物 [长梗南五味子(Kadsura longipedunculata, 二郎山和宜宾)] 的化学成分和生物活性研究;第三章论述了云南产异型南五味子(K. heteroclita)的化学成分和生物活性研究;第四章论述了茶树根的化学成分研究。论文第五章较为全面的综述了二十世纪60年代到2007年间有关南五味子属植物的化学成分的研究状况。   利用各种色谱技术,波谱分析,DFT计算方法及晶体X-衍射分析等手段,从上述四种植物中共分离鉴定了101个化合物,涉及三萜、木脂素、倍半萜、甾体、黄酮、酚性成分、脂肪酸等各种化合物结构类型。其中新化合物34个,包括21个三萜, 12个木脂素和1个倍半萜类化合物。首次从南五味子属植物中分离得到了两系列(kadlongilactones和longipedlactones)共17个骨架重排的三萜类化合物,对两个系列化合物进行的体外抗肿瘤细胞毒活性筛选表明,两类化合物具有较好的细胞毒活性。三种南五味子属植物化学成分的研究表明,由于气候和生境条件等的较大差异,使三种同属植物中的主要成分(三萜和木脂素)结构产生了较大的差异性,同时也说明该属植物化学成分结构类型的多样性。

英文摘要:  This dissertation is composed of five chapters. Reported in the chapters 1 and 2 were the investigation on the chemical constituents of two species of Kadsura longipedunculata Finet et Gagn., which distribute in Erlang mountain and YiBing regions, respectively. The third and fourth chapters, we described the isolated and identification of chemical constituents from K. heteroclita (Roxb.) Craib and Camellia sinensis (L.) O. Ktze.. In the last chapter, we summarized 190 naturally lignans, triterpenoids, and sesquiterpenoids isolated from Kadsura speices between 1968 and 2007.  From the above four species, 101 compounds including triterpenoids, lignans, sesquiterpenes, steroids, flavanones, phenols and fatty acids, were purified and identified based on spectral methods. Among them, 34 compounds were showed to be new ones, including 21 triterpenoids, 12 lignans, and 1 sesquiterpenoid. It was significant that two novel series of triterpene dilactones with unprecedented rearranged skeletons, named as kadlongilactones A-F, and longipedlactones A-I, and K, were isolated from the K. longipedunculata distributed in Erlang mountain regions, and the follow-up cytotoxicity assessment disclosed that these compounds showed significant activity against three kinds of the human tumor cell lines, viz., A549, HT-29, and K562.