温度对铁皮石斛生长及生理特性的影响

摘要: 铁皮石斛是一种名贵的药用植物,主要分布于云南、广西、安徽等地。本文通过研究铁皮石斛的光合作用和生长对于不同温度条件的响应,以及测定铁皮石斛茎中多糖的含量,来确定温度及温差如何影响铁皮石斛生长及产量,并确定的适宜栽培温度及昼夜温差,为铁皮石斛的栽培和种植区划提供理论依据。研究表明:1.温度对铁皮石斛的光合速率(Pn)有明显影响,30oC下处理的植株具有最高的饱和光合速率(Pmax) 。2.温度对铁皮石斛茎的生长及多糖含量有明显影响,20oC下处理的石斛多糖含量显著性的高于其他两个处理。3.在夜温差15oC处理下铁皮石斛对光能的利用率最强。在昼夜温差10oC处理下,铁皮石斛多糖含量显著高于其他两个处理。在栽培过程中,应保证日温为25℃~30℃,夜温为15℃~20℃,且昼夜温差应保持在10℃~15℃。

资助项目Dendrobium officinale is a valuable medicinal plants,mainly distributed in Yunnan, Guangxi and Anhui. It is necessary to understand the environmental adaptation for the effective acclimation and cultivation of this species. Up till now, there is little information on the ecophysiological adaptation of D. officinale, especially on the photosynthetic response to temperature. This paper investigated the response of photosynthesis and growth of D. officinale to temperature, and the stem polysaccharide content of D. officinale at different temperatures, in order to understand how growth temperature affect the growth and development of D. officinale and to determine the suitable temperature ranges and day-night temperature differences for the growth and development of D. officinale. The result are summarized as follows: 1. Temperature has a significant effect on the photosynthetic rate (Pn) of D. officinale, The light saturated photosynthesis at ambient CO2 concentration (Pmax) of the plants were highest at T-30/20. High photosynthetic rate at T-30/20 were related to a larger leaf area (LA) and the more balance between the maximum rate of electron transport and maximum rate of RuBP-mediated carboxylation. 2. Temperature also has a significant effect on the growth and polysaccharide content of D. officinale’s stem. The polysaccharide content of D. officinale at T-20/10 was significantly higher than at the other temperatures, but the stem length, stem node number, stem fresh weight and stem dry weight was the highest at T-30/20. 3. The utilization of solar energy were highest at T-30/15 temperature difference between day and night, it also has the highest content of chlorophyll, and respiration rate was lower, resulting in higher dry matter accumulation and accumulation of relatively higher polysaccharide content. 4. The polysaccharide content of D. officinale T-30/20 temperature difference between day and night was significantly higher than at the other temperatures, but the leaf area was smaller and chlorophyll content, stem length, node number, the average stem length, stem fresh weight and stem dry weight and other indicators are relatively low. 5. My thesis illuminated how temperature affect the growth and development of D. officinale. The suitable temperature ranges and day-night temperature differences for the growth of D. officinale are recommended as below: day temperature is 25℃ ~ 30 ℃, night temperature is 15℃ ~ 20℃, and day-night temperature difference should be maintained at 10℃ ~ 15℃.