印楝和麻疯树的化学成分及生物活性研究

摘要: 本文对楝科(Meliaceae)楝属(Melia L.)植物印楝(Azadirachta indica)及大戟科(Euphorbiaceae)麻疯树属(Jatropha L.)植物麻疯树(Jatropha curcas)这两种具有杀虫活性的资源植物进行了化学成分及生物活性的研究。运用各种分离手段,从这两种植物中分离并鉴定了58个化合物,其中4为个新化合物。并对从印楝中得到的部分化合物进行了生物活性的研究。本文还对楝科楝属植物的研究概况进行了总结。第一章印楝的化学成分及生物活性研究, 从印楝(Azadirachta indica)枝叶的甲醇提取物中分离鉴定了53个化合物。化合物类型涉及倍半萜、三萜、甾体、黄酮。其中4个为新化合物,包括2个C30三萜和2个四降三萜。并选取其中的26个化合物进行了细胞毒活性研究,发现其中部分化合物具有较好的细胞毒活性,大量成分nimbolide对各受试细胞株均表现出强的抑制活性。第二章麻疯树的化学成分研究, 从麻疯树(J. curcas)枝叶的甲醇提取物中分离鉴定了9个已知的化合物。第三章楝属植物的化学成分及生物活性研究, 对2010年之前报道的楝科楝属植物的化学成分及生物活性的研究概况进行了总结。

资助项目The Master degree thesis studied on the chemical constituents and bioactivities of Azadirachta indica and Jatropha curcas which both have insecticidal activity. 58 compounds, including four new ones, were isolated and identified from this two species by various chromatographic processes. The cytotoxicities of some compounds obtained from Azadirachta indica were evaluated. Finally, this thesis also made a review on the chemical constituents and bioactivities from plants of genus Melia. Chapter 1 Chemical constituents and bioactivities of Azadirachta indica,From the methanol extract of branches and leaves of Azadirachta indicia, 53 compounds, including four new ones, were isolated and identified based on spectral techniques. These compounds referred to sesquiterpenoids, triterpenoids, steroids and flavonoids. Two of the new compounds were C30 triterpenoids and the other two were tetranortriterpenoids. 26 compounds were evaluated for their cytotoxicities and some were found to have potential cytotoxicities. The abundant constituent, nimbolide, showed strong cytotoxicities against all the tested cell lines. Chapter 2 Chemical constituents of Jatropha curcas,Nine known compounds were isolated from the methanol extract of branches and leaves of J. curcas. Chapter 3 Review on chemical constituents and bioactivities of genus Melia,This chapter made a review on the chemical constituents and bioactivities of genus Melia based on the literatures which were reported before 2010.