五种植物的化学成分及生物活性研究

摘要: 本论文由三章组成。第一章介绍了两种蕨类植物:石松(Lycopodium japonicium Thunb.)和深绿卷柏(Selaginella doederleinii Hieron.)的化学成分研究。第二章详细论述了三种荚蒾属植物:早禾树(Viburnum odoratissimum Ket.),云南珊瑚树(V. odoratissimum var. sessilifolrum)和珍珠荚蒾(V. foetidum. var. ceanothoides)的化学成分研究。第三章为vibsane-type二萜的研究进展综述。 利用各种色谱技术和波谱分析及X晶体衍射等手段,从上述五种植物中分离鉴定了188个化合物(不重复的177个),包括43个新化合物。化合物类型涉及生物碱、环烯醚萜、二萜、三萜、木脂素、甾醇、黄酮、香豆素和其它酚性成分等。新化合物有生物碱、二萜、环烯醚萜、木脂素、苯丙素等。首次从石松中分离得到1个具有新奇骨架的石松生物碱;从国内分布的荚蒾属植物中分离得到两种骨架类型的vibsane型二萜,包括10个新化合物;首次从荚蒾属植物中分离得到含过氧的苯丙素类化合物。本论文对从石松中分离得到的部分化合物进行了抗乙酰胆碱酯酶抑制活性、抗HIV活性和抗肿瘤活性研究,发现了2个具有较好抗HIV活性的生物碱类化合物;对荚蒾中分离得到的部分vibsane型二萜进行了白血病诱导分化、抑制巨噬细胞迁移、促进神经突细胞因子分化等一系列活性研究,发现了一些具有较好活性的化合物。

资助项目The dissertation is composed of three chapters. Chapter 1 provided an introduction to the investigation on the chemical constituents of two species of fern, including L. japonicium and S. doederleinii. In the second chapter, we described the isolation and identification of chemical constituents from three species of Viburnum, including V. odoratissimum, V. odoratissimum var. sessilifolrum, and V. foetidum. var. ceanothoides. In the last chapter, we summarized all the natural vibsane-type diterpenoids, and the activity and the synthesis research about them. By means of chromatography methods and spectroscopic evidences, 188 compounds were isolated and identified from the five species of plants, among which 43 compounds were new. The classes of these compounds include Lycopodium alkaloid, triterpenoid, diterpenoid, vibsane-type diterpenoid, steroid, lignan, flavnone, coumarin, phenol, phenolic glycoside. A Lycopodium alkaloid with a novel skeleton, lycojapodine A, was isolated from L. japonicium, as well as other 14 new ones. And 16 vibsane-type diterpenoid were isolated from species of Viburnum, 10 of which were new ones.All the new Lycopodium alkaloid isolated from L. japonicium were evaluated for the inhibition activity of acetylcholine esterase (AChE), part of the known Lycopodium alkaloid isolated from L. japonicium were evaluated for the anticancer activity, and most of the known Lycopodium alkaloid isolated from L. japonicium were evaluated for anti-HIV activity. Some of the vibsane-type diterpenoids were tested for the activity of inducing differentiation about leukaemia, controlling the migration of macrophages, and inducing morphological change in NGF-mediated PC-12 cell.