两种升麻属植物的化学成分研究

Abstract: 本论文由三个章节组成。第一章为大理产升麻的化学成分研究;第二章为辽宁产大三叶升麻的化学成分研究。运用多种分离材料(硅胶、反相材料RP-18等)和分离手段,结合现代波谱分析技术,从以上两种升麻属植物中总共分离和鉴定了33个化合物,化合物的结构类型涉及三萜皂苷、色酮、苯丙素,其中有5个新化合物,25个为三萜类化合物。第三章综述了1980年到2010年国内外学者对升麻属植物的化学成分和生物活性的研究进展。第一章为大理产升麻的化学成分的研究。升麻的根状茎,用于治风热头痛、咽喉肿痛、斑疹不易透发等症。为寻找活性成分,我们对其根茎进行了化学成分研究。从大理采集的升麻根茎的80%甲醇提取物中分离鉴定出23个化合物,包括17个三萜皂苷、2个色酮、1个神经酰胺、2个苯丙素,1个甾体,其中有5个新化合物,为三萜皂苷类化合物。第二章为大三叶升麻的化学成分研究。大三叶升麻根状茎称“升麻”,可供药用,治麻疹、斑疹不透、胃火牙痛等症。据文献调研,国内外学者研究的主要是大三叶升麻的根茎,为了促进资源的有效利用,我们对辽宁产大三叶升麻的地上部分进行了化学成分的研究。从辽宁省清原县采集的大三叶升麻地上部分的80%甲醇提取物中分离鉴定出10个化合物,包括8个三萜皂苷、2个色酮。第三章为升麻属植物化学成分及生物活性研究进展。近几十年来,国内外学者对升麻属植物的根茎和地上部分进行了十分深入系统的化学成分研究,从升麻属植物中分离得到了三萜及其苷类、苯丙素类、色酮类、生物碱类及其它类型的化合物已达170多个。升麻属植物的化学成分主要是9,19-环阿尔廷型四环三萜及其苷类,研究发现该属植物化学成分的药理活性也以三萜类物质较为显著,显示出多方面的药理活性,包括抗肿瘤、抗补体、抑制核苷转运和抗病毒、降血脂、解毒、抗骨质疏松等活性。

Funding ProjectThis thesis contains three chapters. The first chapter elaborated the studies on the chemical constituents of Cimicifuga foetida collected in Dali, Yunnan Province. The second chapter elaborated the studies on the chemical constituents of C. heracleifolia collected in Qingyuan, Liaoning Province. a total of 33 compounds were isolated and identified from the above two genus Cimicifuga plants, involving triterpenoid glycosides, chromoes, phenylpropanoids, of which 5 are new and 25 are triterpenoid glycosides. The third chapter introduced the progress in studies on the chemical constituents and bioactivities of genus Cimicifuga plants.Chapter Ⅰ: Studies on the chemical constituents of C. foetida collected in Dali, Yunnan Province. In order to seek for the active compounds, we have studied the chemical constituents of C. foetida rhizomes collected in Dali, Yunnan Province. 23 compounds were isolated and elucidated, including 17 triterpenoid glycosides, 2 chromones, 1 cerebroside, 2 phenylpropanoids, and 1 steroide, of which 5 are new, involving triterpenoid glycosides.Chapter Ⅱ: Studies on the constituents of C. heracleifolia collected in Liaoning province. In order to promote efficient use of resources, we have studied the chemical constituents of aerial parts of C. heracleifolia collected in Qingyuan, Liaoning province. 10 compounds were isolated and elucidated , including 8 triterpenoid glycosides, and 2 chromone.Chapter Ⅲ: Progress in studies on the chemical constituents and bioactivities of C. genus plants. In recent decades, there were a thorough research on the chemical constituents and bioactivities of genus C. plants at home and abroad. There were more than 170 compouds were isolated from genus C. plants, involving triterpenoids, triterpenoid glycosides, chromone, phenylpropanoids, alkaloids, and other types of compounds. 9,19-cycleartane type triterpenoids and triterpenoid glycosides are the major chemical constituents of the genus C. plants, while triterpenoidsare also the main active components which show many pharmacological activities, including anti-tumor activity, anti-complement activity, anti-nucleoside transport inhibition, antiviral activity, lipid-lowering effect, detoxification, and anti-osteoporotic activity.