相思子、新疆蓝刺头和绵头雪莲化学成分研究

摘要: 本论文由四章组成。第一章介绍了对蝶形花科相思子属植物相思子 (Abrus precatorius Linn /Jequirity bean) 化学成分研究。第二章详细论述了菊科蓝刺头属植物新疆蓝刺头 (Echinops ritro L.) 的化学成分及生物活性研究。第三章论述了菊科凤毛菊属植物绵头雪莲 (Saussurea laniceps Hand-Mazz.) 化学成分研究。第四章对蓝刺头属植物的化学成分和生物活性的研究概况做了较为详细的文献综述。利用各种色谱技术,以波谱分析、X-衍射和化学计算等手段,从上述3种植物中共分离鉴定了150个化合物,新化合物10个。化合物的类型涉及单萜、倍半萜 (主要为愈创木烷型和桉烷型) 及其糖苷、三萜、甾体、生物碱、噻吩、香豆素、木脂素、黄酮及其苷类等。首次从蓝刺头属植物中分离得到一系列的愈创木烷和桉烷型倍半萜,不仅加深了对本属植物化学成分的认识,也为进一步开发利用蓝刺头药用植物资源提供了新的化学物质基础。同时,对从新疆蓝刺头中分得的主要活性成分取代噻吩类化合物做了抗菌活性测试,发现此类化合物有较强的抗菌活性,为进一步的开发利用打下了基础。首次从本属植物中分离得到了一个新颖的含硫聚炔化合物。简单探讨了二联噻吩类化合物在生物体内的转化途径。尝试使用旋光和13C NMR计算的方法鉴定小分子的结构,具有一定的应用价值。从绵头雪莲中分离得到了一系列的倍半萜成分,为下一步的生物活性研究提供了化学物质基础。

资助项目This dissertation is composed of four chapters, in which the chemical constituents of three medicinal plants, Abrus precatorius L., Echinops ritro L., and Saussurea laniceps Hand-Mazz. have been phytochemically studied. 150 compounds, including 10 new ones, were isolated from above mentioned three species. Their structures were established on the basis of extensive spectroscopic methods in conjunction with single-crystal X-ray diffraction analysis and computational methods. Chapter 4 is a review about the chemical constituentsand bioactivities from the plants genus Echinops of the family Compositae. These compounds include monoterpenes, sesquiterpenes (including guaiane and eudesmane mainly), triterpenoids, alkaloids, thiophenes, coumarins, steroids, lignans, flavones and its glycosides. A series of guaiane and eudesmane type sesquiterpenes have been isolated from Echinops ritro L., which is the first time in Echinops species. 21 substituted thiophenes (including 4 new ones) have been isolated from it. Some of them exhibited significant anti-microbial activity. As well as, one novel sulf-polyacetylene ester was isolated from Echinops ritro L.. The computational prediction of optical rotation values and 13C NMR chemical shift was attempted to elucidate structure of natural products. A series of sesquiterpenes have been isolated from Saussurea laniceps Hand-Mazz.