八种高等真菌和一种药用植物的化学成分研究

摘要: 本文系统研究了八种高等真菌发酵液和一种药用植物的化学成分。高等真菌材料包括红贝栓菌(Trametes corrugata)、脉褶菌(Campanella junghuhnii)、灰喇叭菌(Craterellus cornucopioides)、射纹革菌(Phlebia radiata)、紫蜡蘑(Laccaria amethystea)、锈齿革菌属真菌(Hydnochaete sp.)、红蛋巢菌属真菌(Nidula sp.)和黑紫粉褶菌(Rhodophyllus ater)。植物材料为越南产菊科植物朝鲜蓟(Cynara scolymus)叶。运用多种分离与分析方法,借助现代波谱学技术(1D-NMR、2D-NMR、MS、IR、UV等),共分离鉴定了119个(次)化合物,其中91个各不相同的化合物,新化合物9个,化合物结构类型涉及倍半萜、二萜、二倍半萜、三萜、甾体、脑苷酯、脂肪酸、含氮化合物、糖苷、酮酯和酮醇、黄酮、木脂素和取代苯等。从红贝栓菌(Trametes corrugata)发酵液中分离鉴定了2个新颖的具有neodolastane骨架二萜(13-14),这类二萜系首次从高等真菌中分离得到。从脉褶菌(Campanella junghuhnii)发酵液中分离得到1个新的dodecane型倍半萜(1),这种骨架的倍半萜是首次从高等真菌中分离得到。从灰喇叭菌(Craterellus cornucopioides)发酵液中分离得到3个新的酮酯和酮醇类化合物(65-67)以及一系列隐环伞菌素型倍半萜(4-10)。从射纹革菌(Phlebia radiata)发酵液中分离得到1个新的脂肪酸酯(48)。从紫蜡蘑(Laccaria amethystea)发酵液中分离鉴定了1个新的异戊二烯基苯基醚的糖苷类化合物(68)。在对锈齿革菌属真菌(Hydnochaete sp.)的发酵液化学成分进行研究的过程中,发现了一个高度共轭的环酯(71),经活性测试,该环酯对人及小鼠的11β-羟化类固醇脱氢酶(11β-HSD 1)具有一定的抑制作用,IC50分别为53.338 mg/mL和95.950 mg/mL;对11β-HSD 2的选择性一般。从植物朝鲜蓟(Cynara scolymus)叶中分离得到一个新的愈创木烷型倍半萜(2)和1个新的酚性糖苷化合物(69)。对高等真菌来源的三萜的结构类型、生物活性及其分布进行了较为全面的综述,提供了1985~2010期间主流期刊发表的433个化合物结构式,并附114篇参考文献。

资助项目The chemical constituents of eight higher fungi and one medicinal plant were investigated. The fungi included Trametes corrugate, Campanella junghuhnii, Craterellus cornucopioides, Phlebia radiate, Laccaria amethystea, Hydnochaete sp., Nidula sp. and Rhodophyllus ater, which are all collected from Yunnan province, P. R. China. The leaves of Cynara scolymus L. (Artichoke) were collected from south of Vietnam. 119 compounds, including 91 different compounds and 9 new ones, have been obtained using varied chromatographic methods, and the structures of new metabolites were elucidated on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis including IR, UV, MS, 1D- and 2D-NMR experiments.Two unusual diterpenes (13-14) with neodolastane skeletons were isolated and identified from the culture broth of Trametes corrugate. This type of diterpene was obtained for the first time from higer fungi. A new tricyclo[6.3.1.02,5]dodecane sesquiterpene (1) was isolated from the culture broth of Campanella junghuhnii. Three new keto esters (65-67) and a series of illudine sesquiterpenes (4-10) were isolated and identified from the culture broth of the basidiomycete Craterellus cornucopioides. A new fatty acid ester (48) was isolated from the culture broth of Phlebia radiate.A new isoprenyl phenyl ether riboside (68) was isolated from culture broth of Laccaria amethystea. During our studies on chemical constituents of the culture broth of Hydnochaete sp., a conjugate lactone (71) was obtained. Preliminary biological assay showed that the lactone exhibited inhibitory activity against the11b-hydroxysteroid dehydrogenase (11β-HSD1) of human and mouse with IC50 value of 53.338 mg/mL and 95.950 mg/mL, respectively. A new guaiane-type sesquiterpene lactone (2) and a new phenolic glucoside gallate (69) were isolated and identified from the leaves of Cynara scolymus (Artichoke). A review summarized their structures, biological activities, and the producing species of naturally occurring triterpenes from higher fungi. The paper provides 433 structurally diverse compounds published between 1985~2010, and 114 references.