两种楝科植物化学成分研究

摘要: 本论文对两种楝科植物浆果楝属浆果楝(Cipadessa baccifera (Roth.) Miq.)和香椿属红椿(Toona ciliata Roem.var. ciliata (Meliaceae))的化学成分进行了研究。从这两种植物中共分离得到51个化合物,已鉴定47个。其中新化合物18个,包括12个柠檬苦素,1个三萜,3个聚炔,1个木质素和1个甾体。对分离得到的部分化合物进行了杀虫,细胞毒,和降糖活性筛选,发现若干化合物分别显示了较好的体外抗肿瘤和降糖活性。本论文还对香椿属,洋椿属和浆果楝属柠檬苦素研究进展进行了综述,同时总结了楝科中柠檬苦素的抗肿瘤活性研究进展。第一章为浆果楝属浆果楝(Cipadessa baccifera (Roth.) Miq.)的化学成分研究。从浆果楝中共分离得到36个化合物,已鉴定35个,有29个柠檬苦素类化合物,其中10个为新的柠檬苦素。另外还得到了一个新的甾体和一个新的木脂素。对部分柠檬苦素进行了杀虫活性和体外抗肿瘤活性测试,首次发现含有3位羰基的trijugin 类型的柠檬苦素显示良好的体外抗肿瘤活性。第二章为香椿属植物红椿(Toona ciliata Roem.var.ciliata (Meliaceae)) 的化学成分研究。从其枝叶提取物中分离得到15个化合物,已鉴定13个, 其中5个为柠檬苦素类化合物。新化合物有6个,包括2个新的柠檬苦素,1个新的三萜,和3个新的聚炔。对分离得到的部分化合物进行了细胞毒和降糖活性筛选。筛选结果发现链末端为甲基的聚炔类显示了一定的体外抗肿瘤活性,而30位为羧基的羊毛甾烷型三萜显示了良好的体外降糖活性。第三章综述了香椿属,洋椿属和浆果楝属的柠檬苦素的研究进展。同时总结了楝科中柠檬苦素的抗肿瘤活性研究进展。

资助项目This paper investigated the chemical constitutes of two species, including Cipadessa baccifera (Roth.) Miq. and Toona ciliata Roem. var. ciliata (Meliaceae). By variety of chromatographies over various materials, forty-seven compounds, including eighteen new ones were isolated. Their structures were elucidated by spectroscopic methods. The results also highlighted with twelve new limonoids, one new triterpenoid, three new polyynes, one new lignin and one new steriol. Some of the isolated compounds were tested for insecticide in vitro cytotoxicity and bloodsuger-reducing activity. Since the skeletons of limonoids obtained from the two species are quite different, and this promoted us to summary the skeletons and bioactivity of limonoids isolated from the genus Ciliata, Cedrela, and Cipadessa.Chapter 1, phytochemistry investigations on C. baccifera have led to 35 compounds, including 10 new limonoids,1 new lignin and 1 new steriol. Some of the limonoids were tested for insecticide activity and cytotoxicity. A new trijugin-type limonoid was demonstrated to show significant cytotoxicity for the first time.Chapter 2, phytochemistry investigations on T. ciliata have led to 13 compounds, including 2 new limonoids, 3 new polyynes, 1 new triterpenoid, and other 7 known compounds. The cytotoxicity and bloodsuger-reducing activity for some of the isolatied compounds were also discussed.Chapter 3, reviewed the progress on the phytochemistry study of genus Toona and Cedrela and genus Cipadessa. Limonoids from the Melia family which have been reported to show significant cytotoxic activity were also reviewed.