四种鼠尾草属植物的化学成分和生物活性研究

摘要: 本论文以四种鼠尾草属植物[三叶鼠尾草(Salvia trijuga)、柔毛栗色鼠尾草(Salvia castanea Diels f. pubescens)、一串红(Salvia splendens )和黄花鼠尾草(Salvia flava Forrest ex Diels)]为材料,对其化学成分进行系统研究。利用各种色谱技术、波谱分析及单晶X-衍射等手段,从上述四种植物中共分离鉴定了110个化合物,其中新化合物22个。化合物类型涉及倍半萜、二萜、三萜、甾体、生物碱、酰胺、黄酮、酚酸和其它类型的化合物。首次三叶鼠尾草植物中分离得到9个新的吉玛烷型倍半萜化合物;首次从柔毛栗色鼠尾草植物中分离得到了一对互为立体异构的新颖骨架二萜化合物以及3个并不常见的C环连一个三碳基团(C23)的天然松香烷型二萜化合物;首次从一串红中得到二萜苷类化合物。同时药理活性实验显示,4个松香烷二萜醌具有很强的11β-HSD1酶抑制作用;2个松香烷二萜醌具有显著地促进T细胞增殖和抑制骨髓间充质干细胞(MSC)的活性。

资助项目The dissertation describes the studies on the chemical constituents and bioactivity of four Salvia plants, Salvia trijuga, Salvia castanea Diels f. pubescens, Salvia splendens, and Salvia flava Forrest ex Diels. By the means of chromatography and spectroscopic evidences, 110 compounds were isolated and identified from the above mentioned four species, among which 22 were new compounds. These compounds include sesquiterpenoid, diterpenoid, triterpenoid, steroid, flavone, phenolic acid and alkaloid compounds. Nine new germacrane sesquiterpenes have been isolated from Salvia trijuga, which is the first report of sesquiterpenoids from this plant. It is significant that two novel diterpenoids with a unique seco-norabietane skeleton and three uncommon C23 abietane diterpenoids were isolated from Salvia castanea Diels f. pubescens. The diterpenoid glucoside was isolated from Salvia splendens for the first time. In addition, the bioactivity tests showed four tanshinone diterpenoids exhibited significant activities against 11b-HSD1 of human and mouse; two tanshinones demonstrated significant effects on promoting T cell proliferation and inhibiting mesenchymal stem cell (MSC).