德昂族药用植物调查及三种民族药成分研究

摘要: 本论文包括两个方面的内容:德昂族药用植物调查和三种民族药的化学成分研究。德昂族是我国古老的土著民族之一,主要聚居在滇西南地区。德昂人在长期的生活生产过程积累了丰富的利用药用植物资源的传统知识,然而没有本民族的文字,在外来文化的影响下许多土著知识面临被同化或丢失的危险。因此采用民族植物学方法开展了德昂族民间传统药用植物的调查,共鉴定整理了92种药用植物,并进行了民族植物学编目。所记录的植物药主要用于清热解毒、消炎止痛、跌打损伤、舒筋活血及毒蛇咬伤等,其中有23种为德昂族首次记录,1种[箭根薯(Tacca chantrieri)]为首次记录其新的药用特性。为了深入了解民间传统药用植物的药效特性,选取苎叶蒟(Piper boehmeriaefolium)、岩芋(Remusatia vivipara)及圆齿石油菜(Pilea cavaleriei subsp. Crenata)三种民族药进行了植物化学研究。从上述植物药中分离鉴定了46个化合物,类型主要包括酰胺生物碱、木脂素、苯丙素、萜类、黄酮等,其中13个新化合物。另外还对其中部分化合物进行了活性筛选。从胡椒科(Piperaceae)苎叶蒟全株中分离鉴定了30个化合物,化合物类型主要为酰胺类生物碱,其中新化合物8个。从天南星科(Araceae)岩芋干燥的球茎中分离鉴定了10个化合物,化合物类型主要为苯丙素类、新木脂素、三萜皂苷、甾体皂苷及酰胺,其中1个新化合物,为新的苯丙素苷,经波谱学分析及酸水解的方法确定其结构为Caffeyl alcohol-3-O-b-d-glucopyranoside。所有的化合物均是首次从岩芋属(Remusatia)植物中分离得到。从荨麻科(Urticaceae)圆齿石油菜全草中分离鉴定了6个化合物,其中新化合物有4个。

资助项目This thesis includes two parts: the investigation of medicinal plants in the communities of De'ang people, and the phytochemical studies on three medicinal plants used by the De'ang people traditionally. The De'ang people is an old indigenous minority in China. Most De'ang people live in the Southwest of Yunan Province. They have accumulated abundant traditional knowledge about utilization of medicinal plants in their long-time live and produce. However, without written script of their own and with the influence of alien cultures, their indigenous knowledge is facing the risk of being assimilated or extinct. We carried out an ethnoparmacological investigation of medicinal plants in De'ang communities. It has been found that 92 species were highly valuable for medicinal uses including heat-clearing and detoxication, anti-inflammatory pain, bone fracture and injury, relieving rigidity of muscles and promoting blood circulation, snake bite and so on. Of the 92 plants recorded, 23 species were newly recorded for the De'ang people, and new medicinal properties of one plant species (Tacca chantrieri) was the first record too. In order to know well of the medicinal properties of traditional medicinal plants used by the De'ang people, we selected three plants (Piper boehmeriaefolium, Remusatia vivipara and Pilea cavaleriei subsp. crenata) for the chemical constituents research. Forty-six compounds including 13 new ones were isolated from the above mentioned folk medicinal plants. The types of these compounds involved amide alkaloids, lignans, phenylpropanoids, terpenoids, flavanoids and so on. In addition, some of the isolates were tested for their bioactivities. Thirty compounds, including 8 new ones, were isolated from the whole plant of Piper boehmeriaefolium (Piperaceae). The compounds from the plant mainly belonged to the alkaloids of amides. A new phenylpropanoid glucoside, caffeyl alcohol-3-O-b-d-glucopyranoside, together with nine known compounds, was isolated from the dry corms of Remusatia vivipara (Araceae). The structure of the new compound was determined by the spectroscopic method and acidic hydrolysis. The compounds from the plant mainly belonged to phenlpropanoids, neolignans, steroid saponin, triterpenoid saponin and amides. All compounds were isolated from the genus Remusatia for the first time. Three new humulane-type sesquiterpenes, and a new copaborneol derivative, , together with two known compounds have been isolated from the whole plant of Pilea cavaleriei subsp. crenata (Urticaceae). All compounds were isolated from the genus Pilea for the first time.