苏铁蕨、纤枝金丝桃等六种植物的化学成分

摘要: 本论文以苏铁蕨(Brainea insignis)、中华双扇蕨(Dipteris chinensis)、海金沙(Lygodium japonicum)、纤枝金丝桃(Hypericum lagarocladum)、浆果金丝桃(Hypericum androsaemum)以及大叶钩藤(Uncaria macrophylla)为研究对象,利用各种分离方法和波谱技术,分离鉴定了化合物116个/次,其中新成分18个,涉及黄酮衍生物、二萜、多环多异戊烯基间苯三酚、氧化吲哚生物碱等多种结构类型。苏铁蕨中新颖的黄烷醇衍生物brainicin,在黄烷醇的C-4位与苯丙素侧链通过碳碳键连接,这种连接方式为首次发现。从纤枝金丝桃中发现了一系列具有螺环骨架的多环多异戊烯基间苯三酚类成分;并首次从浆果金丝桃中得到一个具有金刚烷结构的间苯三酚类衍生物。从大叶钩藤中得到特殊的生物碱内铵盐macrophyllionium,扩展了自然存在的内铵盐的结构类型;macrophyllines A和B是一对C-7位异构体,在C-21位连有一个丙酮基,并被实验证明存在于植物体中。大叶钩藤中部分生物碱显示了较好的活性。Corynantheidine对HL-60和SW480细胞表现出一定程度的抑制作用,IC50值分别为13.96和23.28 μM。Macrophylline A、isorhynchophylline和dihydrocorynantheine对KCl和苯肾上腺素诱导的离体大鼠胸主动脉平滑肌收缩有明显的舒张作用;值得注意的是,dihydrocorynantheine在30 μg/ml时几乎完全抑制了苯肾上腺素诱导的收缩,且在3和10 μg/ml下作用明显,是一个极具潜力的动脉扩张剂。此外,本论文还对钩藤属植物化学和药理学研究进行了综述。

资助项目The dissertation deals with the chemical constituents of six plants, Brainea insignis, Dipteris chinensis, Lygodium japonicum, Hypericum lagarocladum, Hypericum androsaemum, and Uncaria macrophylla. More than 100 compounds, including 18 new ones, were obtained using varied chromatography methods, and the structures of them were elucidated on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis. The classifications of new compounds include flavonoids, diterpenoids, polycyclic polyprenylated acylphloroglucinols (PPAPs), and oxindole alkaloids, etc. Brainicin was an unusual flavan derivative with a linkage between C-4 of epicatechin and the side chain of a phenylpropyl unit isolated from B. insignis. The type of linkage was found for the first time in nature. A series of new polycyclic polyprenylated acylphloroglucinols (PPAPs) possessing a spirocyclic skeleton, were found in H. lagarocladum. Hyperandrone A, a complex adamantyl derivative was the first example of PPAPs from H. androsaemum. Macrophyllionium, the first example of a zwitterionic oxindole alkaloid was isolated from the aerial parts of U. macrophylla. It extended the structural variety of the known betaines. Macrophyllines A and B were a pair of isomers with acetonyl in skeleton compared with other analogues, and they were proved to be natural products. In addition, some compounds were evaluated for their cytotoxicity against five human cancer cell lines and vasodilative effects on KCl-/phenylephrine (PE)-induced contraction. As a result, corynantheidine exhibited cytotoxicity against HL-60 and SW480 cells with IC50 values of 13.96 and 23.28 μM, respectively; macrophylline A, isorhynchophylline, and dihydrocorynantheine showed strong inhibitory action on KCl-/PE-induced contraction. It was noteworthy that dihydrocorynantheine almost inhibited completely PE-induced contraction in rats thoracic aorta at 30 μg/ml. In contrast to the relatively smaller inhibitory effects of verapamil on PE-induced contraction at 3 and 10 μg/ml, dihydrocorynantheine showed significant inhibitory actions. It was shown to be a potent vasorelaxant of aorta. Finally, a review titled advances of chemistry and pharmacology of the genus Uncaria is presented.