题名: 中甸角蒿对温度和光照的生理生态响应

中文摘要: 中甸角蒿是一种分布在横断山区的具园艺价值和药用价值的高山植物,为了有效地进行驯化栽培,需了解其引种适应性。在多年的引种栽培中发现,温度和光照对其生长和适应有重要影响。本研究对中甸角蒿进行温度和光照处理,分析其响应的差异,为制定合理的驯化栽培策略提供理论依据。研究发现:1、20℃下中甸角蒿对光强、CO2浓度的响应和叶绿素荧光对光强的响应均不同程度优于30℃处理;在光合特性方面,20℃下中甸角蒿除表观量子效率稍低外,其余参数均优于30℃处理。2、随温度升高,叶绿素a、b含量下降,叶氮含量上升;30℃下中甸角蒿复叶长、小叶数最大,10℃处理的R/S最大,20℃、30℃处理的相对生长速率优于其他两处理。3、香格里拉三处理对光强、CO2浓度和叶绿素荧光对光强的响应随光强下降而下降;在光合特性方面,除表观量子效率比较稳定外,其他参数随光强下降而下降。4、比叶面积、叶绿素b、叶氮含量随光强下降而上升;复叶长和小叶数随光强下降而上升;相对生长速率随光强的下降而下降,全光照处理的R/S最大。

英文摘要: 1ncarvillea zhongdianensis is one of alpine plants with horticultural and medicinal values distributes in the hengduan mountains. it is necessary to understand the environmental adaptation for the effective acclimation and cultivation of this species. many years’ observation in the process of cultivation showed that temperature and light are important factors in its growth and acclimation. in this research, the photosynthesis and leaf traits are analysed to understand the adaptive mechanism of 1. zhongdianensis and develope effective strategy for its domestication and cultivation.the results are summarized as follows: 1. for the teatment of 20℃ , the responses of light intensity, concentration of co2, chlorophyll fluorescence were better than the teatment of 30℃ in varing degrees; for the traits of photosynthesis, except the apparent quantum efficiency (aqe) was lower under 20℃, other parameters were better than those under 30℃. 2. contents of chloropyll a,b decreased , content of leaf nitrogen (lnca) increased with the increasing temperature; the teatment of 30℃ had maximal length of compound leaf and number of folioles; the teatment of 10℃ had maximal ratio of root to shoot (r/s), the relative growth rate (rgr)of 20℃ and 30℃ treatments were better than other treatments. 3. the responses of light intensity, concentration of co2, chlorophyll fluorescence of three treatments in shangri-la decreased with the decreasing light intensity; for the traits of photosynthesis, except the apparent quantum efficiency (aqe) was steady,other parameters decreased with the decreasing light intensity. 4. specific leaf area (sla), contents of chloropyll b and leaf nitrogen (lnca) increased with the decreasing light intensity; length of compound leaf and number of folioles of three treatments in shangri-la increased with the decreasing light intensity, but the relative growth rate (rgr) was opposite, teatment of x100 had maximal ratio of root to shoot (r/s). 5. after transplanted from shangri-la to kunming, the photosynthetic rate(pn)decreased 10% under the full light intensity condition,vcmax decreased 13%, jmax decreased 22%, both chloropyll(chla+b)and carotenoids(car)were higher than in shangri-la from june to august, a little drop in september, chla/bwas higher than shangri-la from june to september, but lnca was opposite, rgr rised 30%. most parameters of the leaf traits of lncarvillea zhongdianensis subject to full light intensity in kunming were between shangri-la full and 40% light intensity.