两种苦木科植物的化学成分及其抗烟草花叶病毒活性研究

摘要: 本论文对两种苦木科植物鸦胆子属的鸦胆子(Brucea javanica (L.) Merr.)和牛筋果属的牛筋果(Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr.)的化学成分及其抗烟草花叶病毒(tobacco mosic virus,TMV)活性进行了研究。从这两种植物中共分离得到87个化合物,鉴定了80个。其中新化合物22个,包括1个具有新颖骨架的柠檬苦素及一个具有多晶型的螺环柠檬苦素。通过活性追踪从鸦胆子中发现一系列C-20型苦木素具有显著的抗TMV活性。对苦木科的特征代谢产物——苦木素类化合物进行了综述。第一章鸦胆子的化学成分研究。从鸦胆子中共分离得到41个化合物,鉴定了34个,包括17个C-20类型的苦木素类化合物,其中2个为新化合物,分到的其它化合物类型包括生物碱,木质素,倍半萜等。第二章苦木素的抗烟草花叶病毒活性研究。通过活性追踪的方法对鸦胆子的甲醇回流提取物的抗烟草花叶病毒活性进行研究。从其氯仿和正丁醇萃取物中发现17个C-20型苦木素类化合物具有显著的抗TMV活性。系统的研究了苦木素对病毒的侵染及增殖抑制活性。结果表明苦木素类化合物不仅能够抑制病毒的侵染而且可以显著抑制病毒的复制,并对其抗TMV的构效关系进行了分析。第三章牛筋果(Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr.)的化学成分研究。从其枝叶提取物中分离了32个化合物,鉴定了31个,其中28个为柠檬苦素类化合物,其中 20个为新结构的柠檬苦素,包括1个具有新颖骨架类型的C-25型柠檬苦素和一系列具有螺环结构的柠檬苦素。从牛筋果种子分离鉴定化合物14个,包括8个柠檬苦素类化合物,此外还涉及三萜,木质素,色原酮等类型。新化合物3个,这3个新结构柠檬苦素同时也枝叶中分到。从牛筋果中分离到的一系列柠檬苦素与嚏树科、叶柄花科的柠檬苦素结构上有很大的相似性,且大部分为本课题组方欣博士推导的生源途径的中间体。从化学分类学角度进一步证实了苦木科的牛筋果属与嚏树科、叶柄花科有着密切的亲缘关系。第四章对苦木科中苦木素的研究进展进行了综述。包括:化学结构,生源途径,分布规律及生物活性等

资助项目The chemistry constitutes and their anti-tobacco mosic virus activity from two species of Simaroubeaceae, namely Brucea javanica (L) Merr. and Harrisonia perforata (Blanco) Merr have been investigated.. By variety of chromatographies over various materials, Eighty-seven compounds were isolated from the two plants and eighty of them were identified, of which twenty-two were new compounds and one of them was a novel nortriterpenoids with unprecedented skeleton and another showed the polymorphism. A series of C-20 quassinoids with potent anti-tobacco mosic virus (TMV) activity was found by the bioassay-guided isolation of the seed of Brucea javanica. The characteristic secondary metabolites of Simaroubeaceae--quassinoids were reviewed. Chapter 1, phytochemistry investigation on the seed of Brucea javanica (L) Merr. has led to isolation of 41 compounds, and 34 of them were identified, including 17 quassinoids with anti-TMV activity. Among them compounds 1 and 2 were new quassinoids. Others were alkaloids, ligands, sequiterpenoids, and so on. Chapter 2, tobacco mosic virus inhibiting activity of quassinoids from Brucea javanica (L) Merr. From bioassay-guide isolation 17 quassinoids with potent anti-TMV activities were isolated from the seeds of Brucea javanica (L) Merr. Based on the results of in vivo and in vitro experiments, it was showed that those compounds can both inhibit virus infection and multiplication of TMV. The anti-TMV structure activity relationships were also discussed. Chapter 3, phytochemistry investigation on the leaves and branches of H. perforata has lead to isolation of 32 compounds and 31 were identified, including 20 new limonoids. Among them 1 was a novel limonoids with unprecedented skeleton, and another showed the polymorphism. Besides, 14 compounds, including 8 limonoids along with some triterpenoids, ligands and flavonoids were isolated from the fruit of H. perforata. Among the 14 compounds 1-3 were novel limonoids which have been isolated from the leaves and branches of this species. The limonoids isolated from H. perforata showed structure similarity with those from the Ptaeroxylaceae and Cneoraceae. Furthermore, most of them were the key intermediates of the biogenetic pathway previously proposed by Dr. Xin Fang of our research group. Based on the biogenetic pathway and structure similarity of limonoids it was suggested that the genus of Harrisonia has a very close relationship with Ptaeroxylaceae and Cneoraceae. Chapter 4, reviewed the progress on the phytochemistry study of the quassinoids of Simaroubaceae. The bioactivities along with proposed biogenetic pathway involving quassinoids reported from the Simaroubeaceae were systemically.