两种虎皮楠属植物中生物碱成分的研究

摘要: 本论文以两种虎皮楠属植物长序虎皮楠果实以及交让木的枝叶为材料,对其生物碱成分进行了系统研究。运用多种分离手段,共分离获得了45个(44个虎皮楠生物碱和一个非碱)化合物,通过核磁、质谱、红外吸收光谱等有机波谱手段鉴定了结构,其中包括4个新的虎皮楠生物碱(daphlongeranines C–F)。第一章长序虎皮楠 (Daphniphyllum longeracemosum Rosenth.) 果实中生物碱成分研究。从其果实提取物的总碱部分分离并鉴定了30个生物碱,其中有4个新化合物。涉及的骨架类型主要是Yuzurine类型(13个)、Calyciphylline A类型(7个),还涉及到Daphnane、Secodaphnane、Yuzurimine、Daphnilactone、Daphnicyclidin和Daphnezomine等骨架类型。同时分离到了3个环烯醚萜苷虎皮楠生物碱,但结构类型与本课题组之前从该种分离到的不同。第二章交让木 (Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq.) 枝叶中生物碱成分研究。从其枝叶提取物的总碱部分分离了15个(14个虎皮楠生物碱和一个非碱),鉴定了其中的14个,涉及的生物碱类型主要是C-30类型(7个)的虎皮楠生物碱。该种系从日本引种到昆明植物研究所,对其生物碱成分研究具有重要的植物化学分类学意义。第三章综述了自2007年以来,报道的虎皮楠生物碱的结构类型及其来源分布情况。

资助项目The thesis has elaborated studies on the alkaloids from two Daphniphyllum species, the fruits of Daphniphyllum longeracemosum Rosenth. and the twigs and lesves of Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq. By variety of chromatographies over various materials, fourty-four alkaloids including four new ones were acquired from these two plants. Their structures were identified by spectroscopic analysis (NMR, MS, IR, UV) including four new ones.Chapter 1 Alkaloids from Daphniphyllum longeracemosum Rosenth.Thirty alkaloids including four new Daphniphyllum alkaloids were isolated from the fruits of D. longeracemosum Rosenth. Their structures are diverse, which could be classified into eight different skeletons, but the Yuzurine-type and Calyciphylline A-type alkaloids are major. At the same time, three iridoid alkaloids were obtained distinguished with ones isolated from this genus previously.Chapter 2 Alkaloids from Daphniphyllum macropodum Miq..Fourteen Daphniphyllum alkaloids were isolated from the twigs and leaves of D. macropodum Miq. together one other kind of compound. Among them, structures of thirteen alkaloids were determined, and seven compounds were all C-30 type Daphniphyllum alkaloids.Chapter 3 Review.The Daphniphyllum alkaloids reported were reviewed since 2007.