虎皮楠属植物中生物碱成分以及鹧鸪花和山蕉中化学成分研究

Abstract: 本论文研究了三种虎皮楠属植物长序虎皮楠(Daphniphyllum longeracemosum)、虎皮楠(D. oldhami)和西藏虎皮楠(D. himalense)果实中的生物碱成分以及楝科鹧鸪花属植物鹧鸪花(Trichilia connaroides)和番荔枝科山蕉(Mitrephora maingayi)叶子中的化学成分,并通过核磁共振波谱、质谱、红外吸收光谱等有机波谱手段鉴定了结构。从以上五种植物中共分离鉴定了83个化合物,其中包括2个新颖骨架的虎皮楠生物碱、3个新的虎皮楠生物碱、12个新的四降三萜、1个新的甾体和1个新的番荔枝内酯。从长序虎皮楠的果实中分离鉴定了17个虎皮楠生物碱,其中新生物碱3个,包括两个具有新颖的骨架虎皮楠生物碱Longeramineh和Daphenylline以及一个新的生物碱N-oxydaphnilongeranin C。从虎皮楠的果实中分离鉴定了18个虎皮楠生物碱,包括两个新的Yuzurine类型的生物碱Daphnoldine A和Daphnoldine B。从西藏虎皮楠的果实中分离鉴定了11个生物碱成分。从楝科鹧鸪花的叶子中共分离鉴定了22个化合物,包括14个柠檬苦素和2个甾体,其中有12个新的柠檬苦素和1个新的甾体。从番荔枝科山蕉的枝叶中共分离鉴定了15个化合物,包括三个聚酮类天然产物,其中一个为新的番荔枝内酯。根据虎皮楠生物碱与角鲨烯代谢通路间的关系,初步探索了这类生物碱的生物功能。对分离获得的部分虎皮楠生物碱进行了杀虫活性测试,结果发现虎皮楠生物碱Longistylumphylline B和Paxdaphnine B对果蝇烟碱样乙酰胆碱受体(nAchR)表现有抑制活性。此外,发现Phragmalin类型的四降三萜30-Acetyltrichagmalin F表现有较强的抗血小板凝聚活性。此外,本论文对角鲨烯代谢通路及其天然的阻断剂和类似物进行了综述。展望了这条通路作为抗高脂血症、杀虫、昆虫拒食或者抗真菌潜在靶点的价值。

Funding ProjectThe thesis has investagated on alkaloids in the fruits of three Daphniphyllum species Daphniphyllum longeracemosum, D. oldhami, and D. himalense, along with chemical compounds from leaves of Trichilia connaroides and Mitrephora maingayi. 83 compounds in total were acquired from those five plants and their structures were identified by organic spetra (NMR, MS, IR.), including two novel Daphniphyllum alkaloids, another three new ones, twelve new limonoids, a new steroids and a new acetogenin. Seventeen Daphniphyllum alkaloids were acquiered from Daphniphyllum longeracemosum, including two novel ones (Daphenylline and Longeramine) and another new alkaloid N-oxydaphnilongeranin C. Eighteen alkaloids were isolated from D. oldhamii, including two new alkaloids Daphnoldines A and B. Eleven alkaloids were afforded from D. himalense fruits.From Trichilia connaroides leaves, 22 compounds were afforded, including 12 new limonoids and a new steroid. 15 compounds were isolated from Mitrephora maingayi twigs and leaves, including a new annonaceous acetogenin.Furthermore, biological functions of Daphniphyllum alkaloids were initially seeked after based on their relation to squalene metabolism pathway. The alkaloids Longistylumphylline B and Paxdaphnine B were detected inhibtion against nAchR (a target protein for pesticide) from Drosophila. Furthermore, a phragmalin-type limonoid 30-acetyltrichagmalin F showed a moderate anti-PAF activity.In addition, squalene metabolism pathway along with its natual inhibitor and analogs were reviewed. The pathway was prospected as potential targets for antihyperlipoproteinemic drugs, pesticide, antifeedant or antifungal drugs.