钩吻吲哚生物碱的化学成分研究

摘要: 本论文以双子叶植物纲蔷薇亚纲大戟科(Euphorbiaceae)三宝木属(Trigonostemon)植物和菊亚纲马钱科(Loganiaceae)植物为研究对象。从三种植物中共分离鉴定了67个化合物,其中新化合物20个。论文主要对马钱科钩吻(Gelsemium elegans)生物碱成分进行了系统的化学研究与生物活性评价。在对钩吻的研究中分离鉴定了53个化合物,其中新化合物18个。其中包括Humantenine-type 8个,2个为新化合物;Gelselegine-type 新化合物1个;Gelsedine-type 14个,3个为新化合物;Sarpagine-type 11个,2个为新化合物;Koumine-type 6个,4个为新化合物;Gelsemine-type 3个;以及首次从Gelsemium elegans 分离得到了Yohimbane-type 2个,其中1个为新化合物;首次发现了3-取代β咔啉类新化合物4个。此外,还分离得到1个新环烯醚萜。在新化合物结构研究的基础上,讨论了各类型生物碱的生源假设。对部分生物碱的药理活性进行了筛选。论文讨论了两种特殊的化学现象,即生物碱的旋转受阻现象和育亨宾松香酸1水合盐(生物碱与二萜的水合物)。在锥花三宝木(T. thyrsoideus)中分离得到2个带新颖4β, 6β-四元环氧-12/13异构的瑞香烷型二萜化合物*及甾烷、甾醇、三萜等化合物6个。在马钱科醉鱼草(Buddleja. Alternifolia)中得到1个带糖苷的邻苯二酚化合物及甾醇类化合物5个。论文还综述了抗肿瘤单萜吲哚生物碱的研究进展。

资助项目In order to investigate the indole alkaloids, this paper studied the chemical constituents from three plants, Gelsemium elegans (Loganiaceae), Trigonostemon thyrsoideus (Euphorbiaceae), and Buddleja Alternifolia (Loganiaceae). 67 compounds were isolated including 20 new compounds.The main work of this thesis is that investigation and evaluation of indole alkaloids in detail from G. elegans collected in Xishuanbanna, Yunnan Province of China.Phytochemical investigation on the total base fraction of G. elegans lead to harvest 51 compounds, including 18 new indole alkaloids and one new iridoid. Among them, 8 Humantenine-type alkaloids including 2 new ones; 1 new Gelselegine-type one; 14 Gelsedine-type ones, of 3 new ones; 11 Sarpagine-type ones, of 2 new ones; 6 koumine-type ones, of 4 new ones; 3 Gelsemine-type ones, and 2 yohimbane-type ones which are isolated at the first time. Moreover, it is firstly reported 4 new β-carboline alkaloids with a 3-substitution. The biosynthesis pathway of all types of alkaloids especially new compounds are proposed. At the same time, the bioassay of part of alkaloids were performed.In this paper, two unusual “chemical phenomenons” were stated and explored.Moreover, two novel daphnane diterpenes with unusual 4,6-epoxide and six totaxins and sterols were isolated from trigonostemon thyrsoideus. And then, one phenylpropanoid and five sterols were found from Buddleja Alternifolia.The review outline indole alkaloids and their anti-tumor activities.