云南土沉香和毛蕊花的化学成分及生物活性研究

Abstract: 本论文由三章组成。第一章论述了大戟科植物云南土沉香的化学成分及生物活性研究。第二章论述了玄参科植物毛蕊花的化学成分及生物活性研究。第三章综述了自1971年以来大戟科海漆属植物的化学成分及生物活性的研究进展。运用多种分离与分析方法(CC、TLC)以及波谱学技术(1D NMR、2D NMR、MS、HR-MS、IR等),共分离鉴定42个化合物,其中2个为新化合物。已鉴定的化合物类型涉及黄酮类,单萜,倍半萜,环烯醚萜,二萜,三萜皂苷,香豆素,生物碱等。第一章 云南土沉香的化学成分和生物活性研究: 云南土沉香(Excoecaria acerifolia Didr.)为大戟科海漆属植物。本文对产自云南德钦县永芝村干旱河谷地带的云南土沉香进行了化学成分的研究。从云南土沉香70%丙酮水的提取物中,共分离鉴定出21个化合物,其中3α, 18-dihydroxy-3β, 20-epoxykaur-15-ene(1)为新化合物。部分化合物进行了抗肿瘤血管生成和抗肺癌细胞(A549)活性测试,化合物9(6-dimethoxy-7-dihydroxy coumarin)表现出抗肿瘤血管生成的活性,化合物4(kaempferol), 6(5,7-dihydroxy-3,4'-dimethoxy-flavone), 10(trihydroxybenzoic acid)和11(progallin A)显示出抗肺癌细胞的活性,其中化合物10还表现出了诱导肺癌细胞凋亡的活性,其它化合物则均未表现出明显的活性。第二章 毛蕊花的化学成分和生物活性研究: 毛蕊花(Verbascum thapsus L.)为玄参科毛蕊花属植物。本文对产自云南鹤庆县松桂附近的毛蕊花进行了化学成分的研究。从毛蕊花70%丙酮水的提取物中,共分离鉴定出21个化合物,其中化合物verbathasin A(12)为新化合物。部分化合物进行了抗肿瘤血管生成和抗肺癌细胞(A549)活性测试,化合物17 (luteolin)和20(3-O-fucopyranosylsaikogenin F)显示出抗肺癌细胞的活性,并表现出了诱导肺癌细胞凋亡的活性,其它化合物则均未表现出明显的活性。第三章 海漆属植物的化学成分及生物活性研究进展: 综述了自1971年以来有关大戟科海漆属植物的化学成分及生物活性的研究进展。

Funding ProjectThis thesis consists of three chapters. Chapter 1 described the chemical constituents of Excoecaria acerifolia Didr., and their bioactivities. In the second chapter, we presented the results of the isolation and identification of chemical constituents of Verbascum thapsus L., and their bioactivities. In the last chapter, we reviewed all the chemical constituents from the genus Excoecaria based on revelant literatures since 1971. As a result, 42 compounds were isolated from the above-metioned two medicinal plants, including 2 new compounds, and their structures were established on the basis of spectral methods including 1D- and 2D NMR, MS, HR-MS, IR spectra, The identified 42 compounds possess various types, including flavonoid, monoterpene, sesquiterpenoids, iridoid, diterpene, triterpenoid, saponin, coumarin, alkaloid and so on. Chapter 1 Chemical Constituents and Bioactivity of Excoecaria acerifolia, Excoecaria acerifolia Didr., a member of the family Euphorbiaceae. In our present study, 21 compounds including a new one were isolated and identified. Compound 9 showed bioactivity in antiangiogenic effect. Additionally, compounds 4, 6, 10 and 11 showed bioactivity in inhibiting the growth of A549 lung cancer cells, and compound 10 also showed apoptosis-inducing effects on A549 lung cancer cells. Chapter 2 Chemical Constituents and Bioactivity of Verbascum Thapsus, Verbascum thapsus L. belonging to the family Scrophulariaceae. In our current study, 21 compounds were isolated and identified, including a new compound. Compounds 17 and 20 showed bioactivity in inhibiting the growth of A549 lung cancer cells, and apoptosis-inducing effects. Chapter 3 Chemical Constituents of Plants from the Genus Excoecaria, This review covers 50 literatures published from 1971 to 2010 on the chemical constituents of the plants from the genus Excoecaria (Euphorbiaceae).