广藿香和茉莉花的化学成分研究

摘要: 本论文系统研究了两种药用植物广藿香 [Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth]和茉莉花 [Jasminum sambac (L.) Ait]的化学成分。运用了多种分离方法和分离材料,共分离得到33个化合物,其中新化合物5个(单萜1个,倍半萜4个),化合物类型包括单萜、倍半萜、环烯醚萜苷、黄酮、苯甲醇衍生物、苯丙素、木质素、多酚等, 它们的结构通过光谱和波谱分析等得以确定。此外,本文还对壳斗科植物的化学成分和生物活性研究进行了综述。具体内容如下:第一章,广藿香的化学成分研究。广藿香 [Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth]为唇形科(Labiatae)刺蕊草属(Pogostemon)植物。原产于菲律宾、马来西亚、印度等地。后引入我国,主要分布于广东,海南,广西,台湾和云南等省区,均为栽培。本论文从广藿香地上部分的甲醇回流提取物中共分离鉴定了13个化合物,包括8个广藿香醇类型的倍半萜和5个黄酮苷元,其中4个为新的倍半萜类化合物。研究结果,将为南药广藿香的进一步开发利用提供科学基础。第二章,茉莉花(熏制花茶后)的化学成分研究。茉莉花 [Jasminum sambac (L.) Ait]是木樨科(Oleaceae)素馨属(Jasminum)植物,其花常用于熏制花茶。茉莉花原产于中国长江以南和西北地区,以及印度、阿拉伯一带,中心产区在波斯湾附近,现广泛种植于亚热带地区。本文从熏制花茶后的茉莉花中分离、鉴定了20个化合物,结构类型涉及单萜、环烯醚萜、苯甲醇衍生物、黄酮、苯丙素、木质素、单宁等,其中1个为新的单萜类化合物。研究结果将为茉莉花,特别是熏制花茶后的资源综合开发利用提供了科学依据。第三章,综述了壳斗科植物的化学成分和生物活性研究进展。本章节详细的总结了自上世纪70年代以来壳斗科的化学成分和生物活性研究概况,为今后壳斗科的深入研究提供了依据。以上研究结果已经撰写投稿两篇研究性论文和一篇综述性论文。

资助项目In this thesis, the chemical constituents of two medicinal plants, Pogostemon cablin (Blanco) Benth and Jasminum sambac (L.) Ait, were systematically studied. Thirty-three compounds, including five new ones (one monoterpene and four sesquiterpenoids), have been obtained by using varied chromatographic methods and separation techniques. These compounds referred to monoterpenes, sesquiterpenoids, secoiridoids, flavonoids, benzyl alcohol derivatives, phenylpropanoids, lignans, tannins and so on. Their structures were elucidated by detailed spectroscopic analysis, including 1D, 2D NMR, UV, IR and MS techniques. In addition, the chemical and bio-activities researches on the family Fagaceae were summaried. The detailed contents are shown as following: Chapter 1. The chemical constituents of Pogostemon cablin. P. cablin belong to the genus Pogostemon of Labiatae. As a native species of Philippines, Malaysia and India, it has been introduced into China and cultivated widely in Guangdong, Hainan, Guangxi, Taiwan and Yunnan provinces of China. Thirteen compounds, including eight sesquiterpenoids and five flavonoids, were identified from the methanol extracts of the P. cablin. Of eight sesquiterpenoids, four were the new ones. The results of this study will provide the basis for the further using of the herb. Chapter 2. The chemical constituents of Jasminum sambac. J. sambac is one of the family Oleaceae. Its flowers have been commonly used for smoking jasmine tea. J. sambac was native to the south and west of China, India and Arab. The main growing place is Persian Gulf. In this chapter, 20 compounds including one new monoterpenes were obtained from the flower of J. sambac after smoking tea. These constituents referred to monoterpenes, secoiridoids, benzyl alcohol derivatives, flavonoids, phenylpropanoids, lignans, tannins and so on. These results will provide some basic for further using of this plant. Chapter 3. The Advance of Chemical Components and Bioactivity of Fagaceous Plants since 1970. The above research resulted three papers, including two research articles and one review.