七种高等真菌的化学成分及其生物活性研究

Abstract: 本论文由八章组成,前七章分别论述了七种高等真菌,褐盖韧革菌(Boreostereum vibrans)发酵液,厚蜂窝菌(Hexagonia speciosa)发酵液,斑褶菇(Panaeolus leucophanes)发酵液,紫陀螺菌(Gomphus purpuraceus)子实体, 绣球菌(Sparassis crispa (Wulf.) Fr.)子实体及发酵液, 金黄喇叭菌(Craterellus aureus Berk.et Curt)子实体,卷缘齿菌(Hydnum repandum)发酵液的化学成分研究以及部分化合物的活性研究,第八章综述了2004-2009年间高等真菌中含氮化合物的研究进展。利用各种分离技术,波谱分析以及X-晶体衍射等手段,从上述七种高等真菌中共分离鉴定了约100个化合物,不同化合物86个,其中新化合物36个。结构类型涉及倍半萜、甾醇、脂肪酸酯、异香豆素、韧革菌素类、高度氧化的异戊二烯取代环己烷类化合物及其他小分子等。

Funding ProjectThis dissertation is composed of eight chapters. In chapters 1-7, the chemical and bioactive constituents of seven higher fungi, Boreostereum vibrans, Hexagonia speciosa, Panaeolus leucophanes, Gomphus purpuraceus, Sparassis crispa, Craterellus aureus and Hydnum repandum have been investigated. In chapter 8, a review about the chemical and bioactivity of N-containing compounds of macromycetes between 2004 and 2009 was given.100 compounds, including 36 new ones, were isolated from the above mentioned seven species. Their structures were established on the basis of extensive spectroscopic methods in combination with single-crystal X-ray diffraction analysis. The type of the isolated compounds includes sesquiterpenoids, ergostols, isocoumarins, vibralactone derivertives, as well as oxygenated cyclohexanoids.Fourteen compounds were isolated from the culture broth of basidiomycete Boreostereum vibrans (Berk & M.A. Curtis Davydkina & Bondartseva (Aphyllophorales)). Among them, seven new ones were the vibralactone derivatives. 1,5-Secovibralactone and vibralactone C exhibited moderate inhibitory effect against human 11β-HSD1 but did not exhibit inhibition on 11β-HSD2. Vibralactone B, vibralactone D and acetylated vibralactone showed inhibitory activities against both 11β-HSD1 and 11β-HSD2. Twenty new oxygenated cyclohexanoids and a new acetylated aporpinone compounds, together with seven known compounds were isolated from the broth cultures of the basidiomycete Hexagonia speciosa. Their structures were elucidated on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis, while the structure of 8 was confirmed by single crystal X-ray diffraction data.Phytochemical study of the culture of Panaeolus leucophanes has resulted in the isolation of thirteen compounds which of eight were isocoumarins, including four new ones. Their structures were elucidated on the basis of extensive spectroscopic analysis. A new alliacane sesquiterpene, together with 5 known compounds, have been isolated from the fruiting bodies of Gomphus purpuraceu. Their structures were elucidated by means of spectroscopic methods (1D and 2D NMR, MS, IR). Five known compounds have been isolated from the culture broth of Sparassis crispa, and five from the fruiting bodies including two new compounds. Their structures were elucidated by means of spectroscopic methods (1D and 2D NMR, MS, IR). A new hydroxyl acetylenic fatty acid, together with ten known compounds have been isolated from the fruiting bodies of Craterellus aureus, and their structures were elucidated by means of spectroscopic methods (1D and 2D NMR, MS, IR). Eleven known compounds have been isolated from the culture broth of Hydnum repandum. Their structures were elucidated by means of spectroscopic methods (1D NMR, MS).In chapter 8, the chemical, biological, and mycological literature dealing with the isolation, structure elucidation, biological activities, and synthesis of nitrogen-containing compounds from the fruiting bodies and the culture broths of macromycetes were reviewed (2004-2009).