团花树与鸡蛋花中化学成分研究

Abstract: 本论文以茜草科团花属植物团花树(Neolamarckia cadamba (Roxb.) or Anthocephalus A. Rich.)和夹竹桃科鸡蛋花属植物鸡蛋花(Plumeria rubra)为研究对象,从两种植物中共分离得到41个化合物,鉴定了37个(有33个不同结构的化合物),其中新化合物10个,包括9个新的单萜吲哚生物碱,以及1个新的环烯醚萜苷。化合物1-5为结构新颖的含有三个氮原子的单萜吲哚生物碱。化合物6为重排骨架的新颖单萜吲哚生物碱。本论文还对相关的生源合成途径展开了讨论。第一章:团花树的化学成分研究。从团花树枝叶的甲醇提取物中分离得到化合物37个,鉴定了33个。其中化合物1, 2, 3, 4, 5为首次发现的结构类型,即单萜吲哚生物碱苷在脱糖后,通过Double Mannich–like缩合,分别在E环引入了不同形式的第三个氮原子。同时,化合物6为一个具有重排氧化吲哚环骨架类型的新化合物。其他化合物的结构类型涉及单萜吲哚生物碱及其苷类、环烯醚萜苷、木质素、三萜等。第二章:鸡蛋花中吲哚生物碱成分研究。从鸡蛋花树叶的甲醇提取物中分离鉴定了化合物4个,都为单萜吲哚类生物碱。第三章:plumeria结构的环烯醚萜及其生物活性研究进展。对plumeria型的环烯醚萜分别从化学结构,生物合成途径,植物来源以及生物活性研究方面进行了综述。

Funding ProjectIn order to investigate the indole alkaloids, this thesis studied on the chemical constituents of two plants, Neolamarckia cadamba and Plumeria rubra. Forty–one compounds, including ten new compounds were isolated, and the biogenetic pathways of them were proposed.Chapter 1: Study on Chemical Constituents of Neolamarckia cadamba, Thirty–seven compounds were isolated from the leaves of the Neolamarckia cadamba, and thirty–three of them were identified, including ten new compounds. The structural types of these compounds are mainly monoterpenoid indole alkaloids. Among them, compounds 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 are considered to be derived biogenetically from the corresponding glycosidic indole alkaloids by introducing the third nitrogen atom into their E ring respectively by the double Mannich–like condensation. It is the first sample that monoterpenoid indole alkaloids could be further modified by amino acids. There is also a novel rearrangement indole alkaloid (compound 6) isolated from this genus.Chapter 2: Study on Chemical Constituents of Plumeria rubra, Four compounds were isolated from the leaves of the Plumeria rubra, and all of them were identified as monoterpenoid indole alkaloids.Chapter 3: Review,Review on the plumeria type compounds, including the chemical structural types, the bioactivity and the plant sources