毛钉菇等6种高等真菌化学成分研究

Abstract: 本文研究了6种采自云南的高等真菌发酵液及一种植物的化学成分,他们包括毛钉菇(Gomphus floccosus)、大皮伞(Marasmius maximus Hongo)、耳状网褶菌(Paxillus panuoides)、苦粉孢牛肝菌(Tylopilus felleus)、鸡油菌(Cantharellus cibarius)、灰树花(Grifola frondosa)以及植物匍枝金丝桃(Hypericum reptans)。运用多种分离与分析方法(CC、TLC、prep. TLC、MPLC、HPLC 等)以及波谱学技术(1D NMR、2D NMR、MS、HR-MS、UV/Vis 等)并借助必要的化学手段和X-晶体衍射手段,共分离鉴定43个化合物,其中38个各不相同的化合物,新化合物3个。从毛钉菇(Gomphus floccosus)发酵液中分离得到了呋喃酮类衍生物,其中2个为新化合物,分子结构中存在较大的共轭系统,被分别确定为(E)-3-(1,3-butadienyl)-4-(3-oxopentyl)-2(5H)-furanone (1)、3-((S,E)-3,4-dihydroxy-butylenyl)-4-((S,E)-3-hydroxy-pentenyl)-2(5H)-furanone (2)。其中的化合物2通过化学方法选择性保护邻二羟基中的伯醇羟基,进而通过改进的Mosher方法确定其支链上手性碳的绝对构型。对植物匍枝金丝桃(Hypericum reptans)进行了阶段性研究,已分离得到一个结构新颖的以二苯并二氧杂苯为骨架的化合物,通过X-晶体衍射确定其分子结构和相对构型。

Funding ProjectThe chemical constituents of six higher fungi including Gomphus floccosus, Marasmius maximus Hongo, Paxillus panuoides, Tylopilus felleus, Cantharellus cibarius and Grifola frondosa collected from Yunnan Province, P. R. China, and a medicinal plant Hypericum reptans, were investigated.43 Compounds including 3 new ones have been obtained by chromatographic methods, and their structures were elucidated on the basis of spectroscopic data (1D NMR, 2D NMR, MS, HR-MS, UV/Vis) in combination with single-crystal X-ray diffraction analysis.Two new furanone derivatives, (E)-3-(1,3-butadienyl)-4-(3-oxopentyl)-2(5H)-furanone (1), 3-((S,E)-3,4-dihydroxy-butylenyl)-4-((S,E)-3-hydroxy-pentenyl)-2(5H)-furanone (2) which had a large conjugated systemGomphus floccosus. The absolute configurations of 2 were determined based on the modified Moshers method after selectively protected the primary alcohol group in the 1,2-primary/secondary diol. in the structures, were isolated from the culture of the basidiomycete. A new compound based on a dibenzodioxinone skeleton was isolated from the medical plant Hypericum reptans. The plane structure and relative configurations of the new compound was elucidated by spectroscopic data and further confirmed by single-crystal X-ray diffraction.