滇中云南松幼苗外生菌根真菌多样性和外生菌根形态学研究

Abstract: 对地下外生菌根(ectomycorrhizae)群落与物种多样性的研究是近年来真菌生态学研究的热点。本研究之前,中国缺乏对地下菌根真菌多样性及菌根形态描述研究工作。本文选取滇中云南松幼苗,基于幼苗菌根形态特征和对菌根真菌rDNA-ITS或rDNA-LSU的序列分析,对其地下外生菌根形态和真菌物种多样性进行研究。共于滇中采集云南松幼苗86株,获得ITS序列114条,LSU序列15条。研究发现:与滇中云南松幼苗共生的外生菌根真菌包括担子菌和子囊菌,其中担子菌12科16属37种,子囊菌5科6属8种。云南松幼苗地下外生菌根真菌中,革菌科(Thelephoreaeae)是最主要的外生菌根真菌类群,其次是红菇科(Russulaceae)。棉革菌属(Tomentella)和红菇属(Russula)的物种丰富度最高,均为8种。Tomentella subclavigera和Pseudotomentella tristis出现频率最高。直接接触型和短距离探索型是云南松幼苗上主要的菌根探索类型。云南松幼苗期外生菌根真菌多样性比其它植物幼苗期的高。在其它植物幼苗上不占优势的红菇属真菌菌根是云南松幼苗的优势早期菌根。在其它幼苗上常见的真菌类群如块菌属(Tuber)和乳牛肝属(Suillus)没有在云南松幼苗上发现。在云南松幼苗期发现拟棉革菌属(Pseudotomentella)物种不多,但出现频率较高,而在其他树种幼苗期,较少发现有该属真菌菌根形成。对棉革菌属、红菇属等部分外生菌根的形态描述进行了详细描述。本研究表明,同时采集地下外生菌根和地上子实体,并结合菌根和子实体的分子序列分析和菌根形态特征观察,是研究外生菌根真菌群落的有效手段。

Other Abstractbelow-ground ectomycorrhizae (ecm) community and diversity study is one of the intensively explored area in mycological ecology. such study, however, was insufficient in china. ectomycorrhizal fungus diversity and ectomycorrhizal morphology of pinus yunanensis seedlings in central yunnan province, were studied by combining morphology and the analysis of rdna its and rdna lsu sequences from ecm.114 rdna its sequences and 15 rdna lsu sequences were obtained from roots of 86 pinus yunanensis seedlings. totally, 37 species of 16 genera, 15 families of basidiomycetes and 8 species of 6 genera, 5 families of ascomycetes were recognized, among of which thelephoraceae and russulaceae are dominant. tomentella and russula hold the highest species diversity, both represented by 8 species. the most frequent species were pseudotomentella tristis and t. subclavigera. contact exploration and short-distance exploration were main exploration types of the ecm on yunnan pine seedlings.species diversity was higher on yunnan pine than on other seedlings. russula, a group that doesn’t prevail in young stage of other seedlings, was found to be dominant on yunnan pine seedlings. tuber and suillus, common early-stage ecmf on other seedlings, were not found in this work. pseudotomentella, a genus rarely occurring on other seedlings, shows relatively high frequency on yunnan pine seedlings.morphological characteristics of tomentella, russula and some other genera were given. the practice in this work demonstrated that integrating ecm morphotyping and sporocarps surveys with dna analysis of ecmf is an effective approach for documenting the ecmf community.

Funding ProjectBelow-ground ectomycorrhizae (ECM) community and diversity study is one of the intensively explored area in mycological ecology. Such study, however, was insufficient in China. Ectomycorrhizal fungus diversity and ectomycorrhizal morphology of Pinus yunanensis seedlings in central Yunnan province, were studied by combining morphology and the analysis of rDNA ITS and rDNA LSU sequences from ECM.114 rDNA ITS sequences and 15 rDNA LSU sequences were obtained from roots of 86 Pinus yunanensis seedlings. Totally, 37 species of 16 genera, 15 families of Basidiomycetes and 8 species of 6 genera, 5 families of Ascomycetes were recognized, among of which Thelephoraceae and Russulaceae are dominant. Tomentella and Russula hold the highest species diversity, both represented by 8 species. The most frequent species were Pseudotomentella tristis and T. subclavigera. Contact exploration and short-distance exploration were main exploration types of the ECM on Yunnan pine seedlings.Species diversity was higher on Yunnan pine than on other seedlings. Russula, a group that doesn’t prevail in young stage of other seedlings, was found to be dominant on Yunnan pine seedlings. Tuber and Suillus, common early-stage ECMF on other seedlings, were not found in this work. Pseudotomentella, a genus rarely occurring on other seedlings, shows relatively high frequency on Yunnan pine seedlings.Morphological characteristics of Tomentella, Russula and some other genera were given. The practice in this work demonstrated that integrating ECM morphotyping and sporocarps surveys with DNA analysis of ECMF is an effective approach for documenting the ECMF community.