十一种高等真菌化学成分及一种毒菌毒性成分的探讨

摘要: 本论文研究了十二种高等真菌(发酵液或子实体)及一种地衣的化学成分,它们为粗毛革孔菌(Coriolopsis gallica),石灰锥盖伞(Conocybe siliginea),地花菌(Albatrellus confluens),黄盾盘菌(Scutellinia ascoboloides),松乳菇(Lactarius deliciosus),陆地革菌(Thelephora terrestris),堆金钱菌(Collybia acervata),竹黄(Shiraia bambusicola),白紫丝膜菌(Cortinarius alboviolaceus),冠顶小伞菌(Mycena galericulata),黄多孔菌(Polyporus elegans),毒菌 Trogia sp., 以及地衣绿槽枝衣(Sulcaria virens). 利用硅胶、凝胶、反相硅胶、中压制备(MPLC)和液相制备(HPLC)等分离技术,通过核磁(包括1H和13C-NMR, HMBC, HSQC, ROESY),质谱,紫外和红外等结构鉴定方法,分离鉴定了113个不同的化合物,包括26个新化合物,新结构分属脂肪炔酸、倍半萜、二萜、异香豆素、非蛋白氨基酸等结构类型。并通过与外单位合作,对分离得到的部分化合物进行了抗糖尿病和抗HIV-1的活性测试。 本论文的亮点在于通过化学成分的研究确定了毒菌Trogia sp.可能的毒性成分为两个正亮氨酸类型的非蛋白氨基酸:2R-氨基-4S-羟基-5-己炔酸 (104),2R-氨基-5-己炔酸 (105)。并通过摸索建立了适合氨基酸的分离方法以及硅胶TLC检测氨基酸省时高效的展开剂:填料微晶纤维素柱层析采用正丁醇-乙醇-乙酸-水 (4:1:1:2) 溶剂系统作洗脱剂对氨基酸分离有很好的效果;硅胶TLC检测氨基酸的展开剂OWF溶剂(即有机溶剂相-水-甲酸)系统较传统的展开剂BAW系统(即正丁醇-乙酸-水系统)节省时间而且分离度高。展开剂OWF制备方法如下:首先配制溶液OW: 氯仿-丙酮-甲醇 (10:4:4), 水饱和,用时取1 ml溶液OW滴加1至4滴甲酸。 承接Natural Product Reports 杂志关于高等真菌色素研究进展的综述,第十章综述了2003年6月至2009年12月之间高等真菌色素分离、结构鉴定、生物活性以及合成等领域的研究进展。

资助项目Chemical investigation of twelve macrofungi and one lichen including Coriolopsis gallica, Conocybe siliginea, Albatrellus confluens, Scutellinia ascoboloides, Lactarius deliciosus, Thelephora terrestris, Collybia acervata, Shiraia bambusicola, Cortinarius alboviolaceus, Mycena galericulata, Polyporus elegans, Trogia sp., and Sulcaria virens were comprehensively reported in this dissertation.113 different compounds have been isolated and elucidated by varied chromatographic methods and extensive spectroscopic analysis, among which 26 compounds were new ones. The classes of these new compounds include acetylenic acids, tremulane-type sesquiterpenes, cleistanthane-type diterpenes, isocoumarin, norleucine-type non-protein amino acid, etc. The highlight of this dissertation is the phytochemical investigation of Trogia sp. leading to two norleucine-type non-protein amino acids, 2R-amino-4S-hydroxy-5-hexynoic acid (104) and 2R-amino-5-hexynoic acid (105), which are responsible for the toxicity of this fungus. Cellulose microcrystalline column chromatography with n-BuOH-EtOH-AcOH-H2O (4:1:1:2, v/v/v) eluting system was extensively used for isolation of amino acids in this study. Comparing to traditional n-BuOH-AcOH-H2O (BAW) solvent system, a time-saving and efficient TLC solvent system OWF (organin layer-water-formic acid) for amino acids detection was developed. TLC solvent system OWF was prepared as below: solvent OW was composed of CHCl3-CH3COCH3-MeOH (10:4:4, v/v/v), which was saturated with water; 1 to 4 drops of formic acid was added to 1 ml solvent OW when used.In the last chapter, the chemical, biological and mycological literature dealing with the isolation, structure elucidation, biological activities, and synthesis of pigments produced by those fungi that produce conspicuous fruiting bodies (macromycetes) was reviewed. 198 references between June 2003 to December 2009 are cited.