题名: 五种药用植物化学与抗HIV活性成分研究

关键词: 药用植物 ; 艾滋病活性 ; 盐肤木 ; 小花八角 ; 蔓荆子

中文摘要: 本论文由六章组成,前面五章分别介绍了盐肤木 (Rhus chinensis M.)、小花八角(Illicium micranthum Dunn.)、藤三七(Boussingaultia gracilis Miers var. pseudobaselloides Bailey)、法罗海 (Angelica apaensis Shan et Yuan)和蔓荆子 (Vitex trifolia L.)的化学成分研究,并对分离得到的化合物进行体外抗HIV活性评价以及抗HBV和抗口腔溃疡活性的评价。论文第六章综述了牡荆属的化学成分和生物活性研究进展。 利用各种色谱分离技术,从上述五种植物中共分离得到81个化合物,经波谱数据分析,鉴定它们的结构,包括10个新化合物, 化合物类型有:萜类 (三萜、二萜、倍半萜和环烯醚萜)、酚类、黄酮以及木质素等。抗HIV活性研究表明: 从盐肤木中得到的化合物1具有较好的体外抗HIV-1活性,其抑制合胞体形成的EC50=0.75 ug/mL,另外还有14个化合物具有潜在的体外抗HIV活性 (SI>5)。抗HBV活性筛选表明:从蔓荆子果实中得到的化合物77具有较好的体外抗表面抗原的活性。抗口腔溃疡活性结果表明:从小花八角中得到的化合物42和43具有较好的抗口腔溃疡菌的活性。

英文摘要: This dissertation is composed of six chapters, in which anti-HIV active constituents from five medicinal plants, Rhus chinensis M., Illicium micranthum Dunn., Boussingaultia gracilis Miers var. pseudobaselloides Bailey, Angelica apaensis Shan et Yuan, and Vitex trifolia L. were investigated. The last chapter, we summarized chemical constituents and bioactivities of Vitex genus. Eighty one compounds, including ten new compounds were isolated from the above five species. Compounds included terpenoids (sesquiterpenoids, diterpenoids, triterpenoids, iridoids), phenolics, flavonoids and lignans. Their structures have been elucidated on the basis of extensive spectral analyses (UV, IR, 1D, 2D NMR, MS, HRMS). Bioassay on the isolated compounds showed that one new benzofuran lactone compound from Rhus chinensis M. presented significant anti-HIV activity with EC50 value of 0.75 ug/mL , and 14 compounds presented potent anti-HIV activities. Compound 77 from the fruits of Vitex trifolia L. showed significant anti-HBV activity. Compounds 42 and 43 from Illicium micranthum Dunn. presented significant anti-oral ulcer effection activities.