题名: 中国西南地区川贝母的遗传多样性研究

关键词: 川贝母 ; AFLP ; 遗传多样性 ; 遗传结构 ; UPGMA聚类分析

中文摘要: 本文利用AFLP技术对中国西南地区的9个川贝母居群的遗传多样性进行研究,并对影响其遗传多样性水平的各种因素进行了探讨。主要结果如下: 1. 较高的遗传多样性水平。在物种水平上,总的期望杂合度(He)为0.3709, Shannon信息指数(I)为0.5414,而多态条带百分率(PPB)为91.93%;在居群水平上,三个参数分别为0.2704、0.4019和74.95%。与具有相似生活特性的其它植物相比,川贝母仍然维持着较高水平的遗传变异。 2. 居群间中等程度的遗传分化和基因交流。居群间的遗传分化系数(Gst)为0.2771,基因流(Nm)为1.3046。这说明居群间的遗传分化尚不严重,居群间具有比较有效的基因交流。 3.遗传多样性在居群间的分布。在9个居群中,丽江、康定、汶川等居群具有较高的遗传多样性,而大理、永德和巧家等居群的遗传多样性较低。根据其地理分布,中心居群明显地比边缘居群的遗传多样性高。 4. 康定贝母的分类地位。康定贝母系川贝母的变种,康定、汶川的居群在形态和地理分布上属于康定贝母的范畴。在UPGMA聚类树上,能够明显地把粗茎贝母和川贝母分开,却不能将康定贝母与川贝母居群分开。 5. 川贝母的可持续利用和保护。从实验数据上看,川贝母具有较高的遗传多样性;从野外调查和访谈的结果看,近年来的采集活动使得川贝母的野生资源急剧减少。笔者认为,在合理利用其野生资源的同时,必须注意加强保护,且应以就地保护为主。

英文摘要: In this paper, we presented the genetic diversity and structure of 9 populations of F. cirrhosa from the southwestern part of China, by means of AFLP technique. Some important findings were summarized as follows: 1. A relatively high level of intra-specific genetic diversity was revealed: He=0.3709, I=0.5414 and PPB=91.93%; Hpop=0.2704, I=0.4019 and PPB=74.95% in population level. The breeding system and genetic foundation of F. cirrhosa might be the main reasons resulting in its high genetic diversity. 2. Considered that F. cirrhosa plants had Gst(0.2771) and Nm(1.3046) by Popgene 1.31, we found that this species had relatively high genetic divergenece but low genetic flow among populations. One of possible explanations is that F. cirrhosa had its own efficient ways for genetic flow. 3. Among all populations studied, the populations from Lijiang (LJ), Kangding (KD) and Wenchuan (WC) showed higher diversity than those from Dali (DL), Yongde (YD) and Yaoshan (YS). Considering to the distribution area of F. cirrhosa, we found the populations from species distributional center had higher genetic variation than those from distributional margin. 4. According to the point of views of some taxonomists, the populations from KD and WC could be treated as F. cirrhosa D.Don var. ecirrhosa Franch. or an independent species, however, the molecular evidences seemed not to support the above treatment. 5. Many wild populations are being threatened by human intensive collection for commercialization and industrialization. In the case, some countermeasures, including proposing a collection guideline, formulating management regulation and promoting domestication and cultivation, were discussed in this paper for conservation and sustainable use of F. cirrhosa plant resources.