题名: 三种药用植物的化学成分研究

关键词: 灰岩棒柄花 ; 酸苔菜 ; 脉耳草 ; 耳草属 ; 化学成分

中文摘要: 本论文着眼于抗菌消炎和抗病毒的天然药物开发的基础研究,对三种清热解毒的民间药用植物:紫金牛科(Myrsinaceae)紫金牛属植物酸苔菜(Ardisia solanacea ),大戟科(Euphorbiaceae)棒柄花属植物灰岩棒柄花(Cleidion bracteosum ),茜草科(Rubiaceae)耳草属植物脉耳草(Hedyotis costata)的化学成分进行了系统的化学研究。应用硅胶、反相硅胶(RP-18和RP-8)、葡聚糖凝胶(Sephedax LH-20)、MCI-gel CHP-20P和大孔树脂等分离材料及多种分离技术,并结合现代波谱分析和化学方法,从上述植物中分离鉴定了47个化合物,其中新化合物有3个,分别为:一个新的鞣花酸单宁(灰岩棒柄花),一个新的环烯醚萜苷二聚体(脉耳草),一个新的岩白菜素苷(酸苔菜)。化合物的类型多样,涉及苯丙素、萜类、甾体、黄酮及黄酮苷、环烯醚萜及环烯醚萜苷、鞣花酸、多糖等。论文最后广泛查阅文献,总结了茜草科耳草属化学成分研究进展。

英文摘要: As a part of our phytochemical investigation on Chinese folk medicines to search for novel anti-virus ingredients, this thesis elaborated the studies on the chemical constituents of three plants Ardisia solanacea(Myrsinaceae)、Cleidion bracteosum(Euphorbiaceae) and Hedyotis costata(Rubiaceae). In all, 47 compounds were obtained through repeated column chromatography over silica gel column, Sephadex LH-20, MCI CHP-20P, RP-8 and RP-18 si gel. Those compounds coverd triterpenoids and their glycosides, steroids and their glycosides, flavanones, flavones, coumarins, lignans, iridoid and the glycosides, aromatic compounds and sugar. Among them, 3 compounds were new, including an ellagitannin (from Cleidion bracteosum), an iscoumarin glycoside(from Ardisia solanacea ) , an iridoid glycoside. (from Hedyotis costata ) .Finally, investigation the chemical constituents of Hedyotis Linn. Species were summarized.