题名: 裂冠牛奶菜和通关藤中的新C_(21)甾体甙

关键词: 植物化学 ; 药用植物 ; 萝摩科

中文摘要: 本论文研究了萝摩科(Asclepiadaecae)的两种药用植物--裂冠牛奶菜和通关藤中的C_(21)甾体甙。从裂冠牛奶菜中分离得到了12个新的裂冠牛奶菜甙A-M(Marinoside A-M)。其中发现了两类新型C_21甾体甙。通关藤为云南民间药用植物,前人从中得到的5个甙的结构,但没有确定这些甙中的碳-11和碳-12双酯基的连接位置。本文采用二维核磁共振COLOC技术,确定了这些酯基的位置。另外还分离鉴定了7个新的通关藤甙F-M的结构。体内外药理实验证实其中一些甙具有较强的平喘作用。正用其甙开发平喘抑菌药物。最后综述了萝摩科植物研究的概况和发现的一些甾体母核变化较大的新型C_21甾体。

英文摘要: Marsdenia incisa is a species belonging to the Family Asclepiadaceae. the preliminary pharmacological study shows the C_21 steroidal glycosides from M. incisa possess bioactivity like cacium ion antagonism. From the glycosides, 12 new C_21 steroidal glycosides named marinoside A-M are isolated and elucidated. Pharmecological reinvestigation on the plant demonstrates the C_21 steroidal glycosides from M. tenacissima have the significant activity against asthma and bacteria. The pharmacological study shows that some of these glycosides have potential activity against asthma. Finally, the outline to the study on Asclepiadaceous plants and kinds of new type of C_21 steroids modified greatly are reviewed.