题名: 过氧化物酶同工酶在山茶属植物杂交育种中的应用研究

中文摘要: 本文通过种间人工杂交、亲本与杂种F代的形态学比较和过氧化物酶同工酶分析,对山茶属植物的种间亲合性及杂种F代的签定进行了初步的研究,从中可以得出:1、从22种3变种1变型14栽培品种的过氧化物酶同工酶分析结果表明:同一部位(如成熟叶)提取的样品,同一个种的变种或品种间酶谱很相似,其差异仅表现在一些弱带的有无,而种间酶谱表现出一定的差异;认为山茶属植物的种具有一定的过氧化物酶同工酶之酶谱特异性。2、由种间人工杂交得出的亲合力与用过氧化物酶同工酶酶谱距离推算出的亲合力基本一致,准确率达88%,认为酶谱距离的大小可以预测山茶属植物的种间亲合力高低。3、从5个杂交组合13个F1代植株的过氧化物酶同工酶分析结果表明:第一,母本的酶带在F1代均有表达,父本的酶带除金花茶的一条特征带外,其余的酶带在F1杂种都有表现,并产生了一些父母本所没有的杂种带,有10个F1代植株是这样的。第二,有一F1代植株兼有父母本所有的带,不出现杂种带。第三,有两个F1代植株的酶谱与母本完全一致,可能非真正的杂种。认为利用过氧化物酶同工酶鉴定F1杂种是比较有效的方法之一。4、以云南山茶或云南野山茶为母本,金花茶为父本,杂交产生的F1代,有多种类型的酶谱。

英文摘要: Aspects of interspecific compatibility and identification of hybrids were investigated through control interspecific hybridization, morphological comparison of parents and hybrids, and analysis of peroxidase isozymes in Camellia. Four conclusions were obtained: 1. According to peroxidase isozymes analysis of 22 species, 3 varieties, 1 form and 14 cultivars in Camellia, zymograms among varieties or cultivars of the same species are very similar, except some weak bands. On the other hand, interspecific zymograms vary to a certain extent. As a result, we could propose that peroxidase isozymes are species-specific. 2. The compatibility caculated from zymogramic distance (ZD) of peroxidase isozymes is the same as that from control hybridization, the rate of accuracy is 88%, so it is possible that interspecific compatibility could be estmated by ZD. 3. According to peroxidase isozymes analysis of 11 F1 plants, three results are obtained: (1) Ten of which display both parental bands except one peculiar band of C. chrysantha, and possess "hybrid"-bands not observed in either parent. (2) Zymograms of the other two plants are the same as female parents, possibly not true hybrids. (3) Zymograms of the last one display all bands of male and female parents. Based on the above, we propose that it is a much effective method to identify F1 hybrids by using peroxidase isozymes variation. 4. The F1 hybrids produced from Camellia chrysntha (Hu) Tuyama, C. reticulata Lindl. or C. pitardii Coh. St. yunnanica Sealy express various zymograms.