题名: 西双版纳傣药民族植物学研究-傣医药传统理论知识系统初步研究

中文摘要: 生活在西双版纳的傣族人民,经过长期的医疗实践,总结出了丰富的利用其生存环境中的植物作为防病、治病的医药知识,经长达二千五百多年的充实、发展形成了具有自己较为完善的医药理论和独到的识药用药技巧的传统医药学知识。傣医药是傣族文化的重要组成部分。本文研究目的是:1)、利用近代民族植物学方法,对西双版纳傣族传统使用的植物药进行系统调查、描述和采集民族植物学证据标本,并作一定的解释,提出较为完整的傣族药用民族植物学的基本科学资料。2)、对古代傣医药文献资料进行科学考证,进一步了解傣医药传统理论知识的结构、内容、方法及其与傣族传统文化的相互关系;3)、对傣医药的现代应用状况进行整体调查评价,包括专业机构与民间医疗实践,如何利用和保护药物等具体内容进行科学评价和研究。本论文对西双版纳傣族药用植物进行了较为系统、完整的编目,文中还论述了傣医药的历史及其发展。并通过:1)、人体、自然与药,2)、傣医对药物的认识,3)、傣药的方剂,4)、傣医的用药方法及特点,5)、傣医药所遵循的医药书-档哈雅,6)、傣医药自身教育、传授知识的系统,7)西双版纳傣药取之于当地乡土动植物区系等方面,论述了傣医药传统理论知识系统。最后,本文对西双版纳傣药资源和南药资源进行了科学评价。

英文摘要: This paper aims at: 1)、investigating, describing the medicinal plants traditionally used by Xishuangbanna Dai people by using mordern Ethnobotanical method, and collecting some Ethnobotanical specimen, 2)、studying the ancient literatures of Dai medicine in order to find out the struture, content, method and its interelation with traditional culture of Dai, 3)、assessing the recent application of Dai medicine including folk practices and special institutions、utilization and protection of medicinal plant resource etc. The history and development of traditional Dai medicine also have been discussed in this paper. And give a systematic table of medicinal plants used by Xishuangbanna Dai people. The traditional system of Dai medicine has discussed through the following aspects: 1)、human bidy, nature and medicine, 2)、perception of Dai people on medicine, 3)、Prescription of Dai medicine, 4)、usage and features of Dai medicine used by Dai doctors, 5)、the medicinal books-Dang-Ha-Ya adhered by Dai doctors, 6)、traditional education system of Dai medicine, 7)、native medicnal plants used by Dai people. Finally, Dai medicinai plant resources and Nan Yao resources have been assesd sientifically.