云南乌头属系统分类的研究

摘要: 本文通过野外观察、栽培实验和标本检查,对云南乌头属植物主要形态性状的变异规律进行了初步分析,并开展了种子形态、细胞学、花粉学、生态与地理分布等方面的初步研究。在此基础上,对云南鸟头属植物从种类方面做了力所能及的证正。在上述工作的基础上,本文对云南乌头属进行了分类修订,共归并了15种,10变种,4变形;降级1种为变种;恢复了1个种的等级;初步澄清了短距乌头、紫乌头等种类中长期存在的名实混乱描述了4个新种和1个新变种;指出了多果乌头、茨开乌头等种类可能属于杂交类型。本文承认云南乌头属植物有43种,11变种(不含原变种),另有4种、3变种暂存疑。

其他摘要: The aim of the present paper is to report the results of morphological, paly-no, logical, cytological, ecological and phytogeographical studies on the genus Aconitum L. (Ranunculaceae) from Yunnan as well as try to arrive at a more realistic, though quite tentative, taxonomic treatment. On the basis of the above Study results, the genus Aconitum from Yunnan was taxon-omically revised in the present paper 15 species, 10 varieties and 4 forms were reduced as synonyms; one species was reduced as variety; one sp[ecies once reduced to variety was restored to specfic level; 4 new species and one variety were described; the identity of A. brevicalcaratum (Finet et Gagnep.) Diels, A. delavayi Franch. was preliminarily clarified; the possible hybridity of A. polycarpum Chang ex W.T. Wang and A. souliei Finet et Gangnep. was proposed. Thus, altogether 43 species , 11 varieties of the genus Aconitum from Yunnan were eventually acknowledged in this paper. In addition, 4 species and 3 varieties were numerated as dubious taxa, which have not been recongniz ed at least by the author of this paper because of the unavailability of type specimens of these taxa.