题名: 纳西族药用民族植物学研究

中文摘要: 本文采用民族植物学的研究方法,论述了纳西族传统医药的发展历史,纳西民间传统使用的药用植物,以及纳西族传统药物的文化特征。纳西族传统医药学具有悠久的历史,其发展可以划分为东巴文化时期,多元医药开端时期,《玉龙本草》时期和现代时期四个阶段。纳西族地区药用植物种类多达588种,其中有542种为纳西族民间传统使用。这些药用植物分布于五个垂直地带,在不同地带内,纳西族的农业活动和人口分布呈现出不同的状态,使用的药用植物种类也有所不同。纳西族传统医药具有多元性,易地用药,药食用源,采药活动的群众性,巫医结合等文化特征。能过本研究,作者认为,纳西族传统医药具有悠久的历史和深厚的民间基础,纳西族传统医药具有明显的个性牲和多元性医药发展的特征,但其发展水平仍处于民族民间医药的经验水平上,尚未形成纳西族独立的医药学系统。由于纳西族民间医药一直为广大纳西人民群众普遍采用,为本研究提供了积好的研究民族药的机会,通过调查研究和鉴定整理工作,本研究炙纳西民间传统药用植物种类补充新记载118种。

英文摘要: This paper deals with the history of Naxi traditional herbal medicine, the medicinal plants used by Naxi people, and the cultural characters of Naxi traditional medicine, by using of the ethnobotanical approaches, The history of Naxi traditional medicine development can be divided into following periods: (1). Dongba culture period; (2). the initial period of pluralism medicine; (3). Yulong Bencao period; (4). and modern period. The medicinal plants of 542 species used by Naxi people have been invented, of which 118 species are unrecorded herbal medicine before this studies, Naxi people collect different medical plants from five vertical zones in N.W.Yunnan region. Naxi traditional medicine has the following cultural characters: (1). pluralistics; (2). using herbal medicine collected from different environments for different population to treat illness; (3). a traditional belief of medicine and food has the same origin; (4). villagers collecting medicinal plants in groups for home use and exchanges etc. Based on the research conducted, the author concludes that the Naxi traditional medicine has a long history. and an extensive folk bases in use of herbal medicine. The present Naxi medicine is in a medical pluralism situation, however, it remains at the stage of traditional herbal medicine based on folk experiences rather than a systematic medical system.