题名: 西洋参细胞悬浮培养中代谢调节

中文摘要: 激素和营养对西洋参悬浮培养细胞的生长,各种激素(2,4-D、NAA、三十烷醇、IBA、BA、KT)中2,4-D和KT较好。适量的水解乳蛋白和椰子乳均促进细胞生长。将原培养基(MS)中蔗糖用量3%降到1.5%时,细胞生长速率由28.84mg干重/升/天提高到86.5mg干重/升/天,培养细胞中皂甙含量从3.5%(产率33.7mg/升)增至4.7%,(产率138.2mg/升)。硝态氮有利于细胞生长,而铵态氮则有利于细胞中皂甙含量的提高。条件和诱导培养以生长迅速的红花、丹参、人参和西洋参本身的悬浮培养液为条件进行条件培养,结果均抑制细胞生长,但均提高细胞的皂甙含量。其中以丹参培养液为条件培养时,使皂甙含量提高了三倍左右。七种真菌菌丝体做为诱导因子时,其中六种促进培养细胞皂甙含量的提高,特别是葡枝根霉使皂甙含量达6.1%(对照仅2.0%)人参寡糖不仅诱增皂甙的形成,使皂甙含量高达8.0%,而且促进细胞生长。前体和抑制剂使用皂甙生物合成途径中的可能中间产物(乙酸钠、 牻牛儿醇、角鲨烯)为前体和植物甾醇支路的抑制剂(氨基脲、氨基硫脲、2,4-二硝基苯肼、羟胺)加入培养基培养西洋参细胞。结果除乙酸钠既促进细胞生长又增加皂甙含量外,都明显抑制细胞生长明显促进细胞中皂甙形成(使皂甙含量提高1.6-2.5倍)。通过上述研究,使西洋参悬浮培养细胞的生长提高了5.2倍,悬浮培养细胞中皂甙含量提高了3.8倍,皂甙产率高达216.1mg/升。

英文摘要: HORMONES AND NUTRITIONS 2,4-D and KT were better than the others for the cell growth. When sucrose concentration was reduced from 3.0% to 1.5%, the cell growth was increased from 28.4 to 86.5 mg D.W./L./D., saponin content was increased from 3.5% to 4.7%. Nitrate nitrogen was beneficial for the growth, amminium nitrogen was advantageous to the saponin content. CONDITION AND INDUCED CULTURE The growth was inhibited but saponin content was raised using culture liquid of 4 plants as conditional culture. 7 specise fungal mycelie among 8 specise stimulated the increase of saponin content as elicitors. The oligosaccharide of p. ginseng increased both saponin content (up to 8.0%) and the growth. PRECURSORS AND INHIBITORS Several intermediates in saponin biosynthesis route as precursors and inhibitors of phytosterol branch were added to liquid medium. The results showed that all additives: except sodium acetate obviously increased saponin content (1.6-5 folds) but inhibited the cell growth. In a word, the cell growth and saponin content of p. quinquefolium suspension culture were increased 5.2 folds, 3.8 folds respectively. Saponin yield was as high as 216.1mg/L.