题名: 萝蘑科植物C_(21)甾体成分研究

中文摘要: 萝蘑科广布于世界的热带及亚热带地区,约180属,2200种。现在对它的研究仅仅局限在鹅绒藤属,牛奶菜属和南山藤等少数几个属中,因此它的研究前景十分广泛。我国萝蘑科植物物资源异常丰富,研究C_(21)甾体得天独厚。本文共分三个部分(一)蔓生白薇的C_(21)甾体配糖体研究;(二)花牛奶菜C_(21)甾体成分研究;(三)鹅绒藤属植物的化学分类。从蔓生白微和球花牛奶菜两个植物中,共分离到C_(21)甾体化合物18个,用化学及物理方法推定了它们的结构,其中有10个为新化合物。在文章的最后,总结了前人的研究成果。从化学分类的观点,提出了恢复药用白前属(Vincetoxicum woolf)的设想。

英文摘要: This paper deals with the taxonomical problems of the genus Cynanchum and its allied genera. So far the constituents of 17 species in these genera have been studied. We summarized the constituents, especially the C_(21) steroidal constituents, among which there are 46 C_(21) steroidal glycosides and 47 steroidal aglycones, of these genera. We classify these aglycones into two basic types of skeletons, i.e. the formal skelenton (skeleton A) and the informal skeleton (skeletons B, C, and D). Based on this and other scientists' work, we put forth the plausible biogenetic pathway of the C_(21) steroidal aglycone. Cynanchum Linn. is a 'difficult taxon' in Asclepiadaceae. E. G. Pobedimova (1953, 1973) M. Kitagawa (1940, 1959), K. H. Rechinger (1970), F. Markgrof (1971) and H. K. Airy Shaw (1973) treated it as several different genera, including Vincetoxicum Wolf. But other taxonomists thought that it is a separate genus. prof. Tsiang Ying et Li Ping-to (1974, 1977) dealt with Vincetoxicum Wolf as a section of Cynanchum, but they also admitted that their treatment must be resivied when new evidences of cytology, chemistry and palaeobotany are found. The chemotaxonomical study on these genera have already provided taxonomists with some important information. As showed in tab. 2, we know that the two basic types of aglycones skeleton have a close relationship to the root-type, habit of the sections of Cynanchum sensu Tsiang et P. T. Li. Also with the support of these evidences, some new ideas for the taxonomy of Cynanchum are given. The genus Vincetoxicum, of being fibrous root-type, eret habit, single corona and the informal skeleton of C_(21) steroidal aglycone, is different from Cynanchum, with tao root-type, twining habit, double corona and the formal skeleton aglycone. The taxonomical treatment, based on this, are given. Among which there are 15 new combinations, 1 new status et combination, and 1 new stutus.